Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

28 Table 22 Board Switched Mitchell Movement Received 616 of 616 scores.

RankPairNames [OVERALL RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreLPs
154Anne Walsh & Maura Kilcoyne20728.34108067.44275
227Mary Flynn & Eithne Cryan22792.63118866.72256
317Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn22792.26118866.69237
45Tom Craig & Mary Mulvey22777.44118865.44218
520Rita Lundon & Mary Walshe22776.15118865.33199
619Mary Maguire & Kathleen McCabe22740.22118862.31180
721Richard White & Nuala White22739.81118862.27161
811Maria Lynch & Mary Gannon22706.07118859.43142
936Margaret Lenehan & Kathleen Loftus22702.33118859.12123
1051Ann McGivney & Richard Gray20625.11108057.88104
1115Mary McDermott & Ann Kilduff22681.00118857.3285
1218Maryqueenan & John McMonagle22677.52118857.0366
138Pat O'Sullivan & Margaret Kilfeather22675.04118856.8247
1431Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning22671.36118856.5128
1510Tommy Banks & George Brennan22670.59118856.45 
1612Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue22661.67118855.70 
1757Maura McTernan & Patricia Hanney20587.33108054.38 
1814Kathleen Rynolds & Eleanor Shortt22643.93118854.20 
1950Gerry Murtagh & John Maloney20582.19108053.91 
207Mary Brady & Mary McTiernan22624.11118852.53 
2147Noreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan N22619.11118852.11 
224Ray Nally & Mary Colahan22612.44118851.55 
2353Kathleen Corcoran & Ann Shine20551.52108051.07 
2416Mary Molloy & Jonny Rogers22606.56118851.06 
2535Ian Finn N & Ursula Creegan N22606.11118851.02 
2648Nora Scanlon & Anne Brady20550.19108050.94 
2725Larry Shine & Tommy Murphy22603.41118850.79 
2858Deirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan N20542.89108050.27 
293Jim O'Malley & Claire Quirke22595.49118850.13 
3039Assumpta Kelly & Eileen O'Connor22594.26118850.02 
311Anne Lenehan & Marie Winne22579.96118848.82 
3245Nancy Keevans & Mary Crowley22577.52118848.61 
3340Emily Leonard & Brendan Leonard22573.33118848.26 
3423John Byrne & Patricia Byrne22568.96118847.89 
3546Mary Walsh & Ann Fingilton22559.89118847.13 
3622Betty Gray & Mary Regan22555.11118846.73 
3713Kathleen Odowd & Mary Cummins22552.11118846.47 
3833Peter Feely & Esther Feely22550.04118846.30 
3952Gertie Gillan & Marie Lavelle20497.33108046.05 
4024Frankie Duignan & Marian Quinn22546.67118846.02 
4128Bernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahon22543.70118845.77 
4232Kevin McGill & Peter Gregg22542.96118845.70 
4342Joan Collins & Marian Cox22537.48118845.24 
4430Mary Gaffney & Mick Gaffiney22532.30118844.81 
4555Mary Flynn & Ruth Creamer20480.44108044.49 
4637Cathy Gallagher & Ethna Drudy22515.41118843.38 
4734Marian Mulvey & Phil Carney22502.41118842.29 
489Geraldine Green & Peter Collins22501.26118842.19 
4949Jean Hallagher & Michael Ryan20436.52108040.42 
502Dolores O Flynn & Harry O Flynn22474.52118839.94 
5126Ann Foley N & Marese Monaghan N22468.66118839.45 
5241Ann Killian & Bridie McWeeney22444.89118837.45 
5338Declan Loftus N & Kieran Green N22441.93118837.20 
5443Sheila Mooney & Mairin Heron22438.19118836.88 
5556Mary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan N20381.70108035.34 
566Oren Blessing N & Helena Darcy N22372.26118831.34 
5744Mary McCormack & Susan Burns22366.19118830.82 

(printed 22:33:37 29/03/2024 PairsScorer8.1.1(c) JAS


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr12345678910111213141516171819202122232425262728
012112332103911542149392118511130443349333721492174921
0222104522443223444422445448224444224444442292222224422
0344.630.0423.8917.6744.638.3320.7830.118.338.3347.748.3320.784.1945.6736.332720.7851.8933.2240.4820.7840.488.338.3332.453.9633.22
0452133019187443181030030513013443054243544444438185047
0574124121497254113249544152919192541132134925332418
06458294325451933419521919394365061954293939193295415
07343954234757137234923123392253231349493973923313144
0836.3312.4821.648.7849.8152.9336.3352.9324.936.2636.3336.338.3319.7436.335.2234.2619.7436.3352.9336.3336.3312.4836.331.0734.2617.6712.48
095232195445950323213445131943222504545232341322224513
102222223443513834422222222445132325444222222443232322
1112333333333342213349333312465249142211212112210123312
12102382238223244303849218261038492454930161051624910
13141436294814364063614141448482548295151364840400364825
1404391748928262628435492843435145237519372628173836
15175452431173117494931501717391753455235349493145313945
162638122638121249551382638123820649492838361612543026
17211437145441442617173748373737414451173037451143721
18153064315830432011110153032230435410391152303035030
19312323442302344234451312323448544444443123238443448
20391033447203434242051514710342034541534447473452343434
2127272712271227454512750542745514127274127812451512727
22324647223704754224737461722885247223737222283722222
Adjust0000000000000000000000000000
Total579.96474.52595.49612.44777.44372.26624.11675.04501.26670.59706.07661.67552.11643.93681606.56792.26677.52740.22776.15739.81555.11568.96546.67603.41468.66792.63543.7
Max1188118811881188118811881188118811881188118811881188118811881188118811881188118811881188118811881188118811881188

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Anne Lenehan & Marie Winne579.96118848.82%31
2Dolores O Flynn & Harry O Flynn474.52118839.94%50
3Jim O'Malley & Claire Quirke595.49118850.13%29
4Ray Nally & Mary Colahan612.44118851.55%22
5Tom Craig & Mary Mulvey777.44118865.44%4
6Oren Blessing N & Helena Darcy N372.26118831.34%56
7Mary Brady & Mary McTiernan624.11118852.53%20
8Pat O'Sullivan & Margaret Kilfeather675.04118856.82%13
9Geraldine Green & Peter Collins501.26118842.19%48
10Tommy Banks & George Brennan670.59118856.45%15
11Maria Lynch & Mary Gannon706.07118859.43%8
12Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue661.67118855.70%16
13Kathleen Odowd & Mary Cummins552.11118846.47%37
14Kathleen Rynolds & Eleanor Shortt643.93118854.20%18
15Mary McDermott & Ann Kilduff681118857.32%11
16Mary Molloy & Jonny Rogers606.56118851.06%24
17Carmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn792.26118866.69%3
18Maryqueenan & John McMonagle677.52118857.03%12
19Mary Maguire & Kathleen McCabe740.22118862.31%6
20Rita Lundon & Mary Walshe776.15118865.33%5
21Richard White & Nuala White739.81118862.27%7
22Betty Gray & Mary Regan555.11118846.73%36
23John Byrne & Patricia Byrne568.96118847.89%34
24Frankie Duignan & Marian Quinn546.67118846.02%40
25Larry Shine & Tommy Murphy603.41118850.79%27
26Ann Foley N & Marese Monaghan N468.66118839.45%51
27Mary Flynn & Eithne Cryan792.63118866.72%2
28Bernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahon543.7118845.77%41

Session 1 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr3031323334353637383940414243444546474849505152535455565758
0133433603334352415103321215475133-542332147335543315
023232051610321010321010321010321045-3244329323210103251
0333.2253.9623.8949.8145.678.3345.6717.676.262745.6733.2233.222.1113.5220.7833.2220.7813.52-45.6730.1145.6736.3336.429.370.0445.679.37
0410415133624444124105424240193010710-1024163536364472
0513295213494125523553502913134130523641-51329332154747
06465125201135482435483535150250153915-35115129259935
074104731313251313153413151523523151047-1573149204715
081.0732.429.075.2247.7448.7817.6719.7417.6734.2645.6717.6734.261.0717.6719.7417.6736.3317.6741.5241.52-17.674.1952.931.0717.6717.6741.52
093522041950329441935950322232319314150-4145242222
10325151101032223222320321010223223251323232-10513233216
11212152121212112423384223355453424221534242-4212213321
12243216165325230364928544491638552245384444-4422521016
132518640404018403636142914654251818662940-40141848
143726611450264522617111711283265037316451854-11284528
1552323374233737373115537512399492311537949-9530
16316164228421654226161834384842505511654282816-424928
17037501740650172817371724501740505033403317403317-4037
183943465424391124345115324324211240244451394242448-1143
193542331311031311010462303110311046101023513110314610-31
2033432072044302034341020707392051215204420512020-7
21424270927509332713272746274213502732732727422727-
22548737032324674617217732323217462217852732323217-
Adjust00000000000000000000000000000
Total532.3671.36542.96550.04502.41606.11702.33515.41441.93594.26573.33444.89537.48438.19366.19577.52559.89619.11550.19436.52582.19625.11497.33551.52728.34480.44381.7587.33542.89
Max11881188118811881188118811881188118811881188118811881188118811881188118810801080108010801080108010801080108010801080

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
30Mary Gaffney & Mick Gaffiney532.3118844.81%44
31Mary Finneran & Mary Gunning671.36118856.51%14
32Kevin McGill & Peter Gregg542.96118845.70%42
33Peter Feely & Esther Feely550.04118846.30%38
34Marian Mulvey & Phil Carney502.41118842.29%47
35Ian Finn N & Ursula Creegan N606.11118851.02%25
36Margaret Lenehan & Kathleen Loftus702.33118859.12%9
37Cathy Gallagher & Ethna Drudy515.41118843.38%46
38Declan Loftus N & Kieran Green N441.93118837.20%53
39Assumpta Kelly & Eileen O'Connor594.26118850.02%30
40Emily Leonard & Brendan Leonard573.33118848.26%33
41Ann Killian & Bridie McWeeney444.89118837.45%52
42Joan Collins & Marian Cox537.48118845.24%43
43Sheila Mooney & Mairin Heron438.19118836.88%54
44Mary McCormack & Susan Burns366.19118830.82%57
45Nancy Keevans & Mary Crowley577.52118848.61%32
46Mary Walsh & Ann Fingilton559.89118847.13%35
47Noreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan N619.11118852.11%21
48Nora Scanlon & Anne Brady550.19108050.94%26
49Jean Hallagher & Michael Ryan436.52108040.42%49
50Gerry Murtagh & John Maloney582.19108053.91%19
51Ann McGivney & Richard Gray625.11108057.88%10
52Gertie Gillan & Marie Lavelle497.33108046.05%39
53Kathleen Corcoran & Ann Shine551.52108051.07%23
54Anne Walsh & Maura Kilcoyne728.34108067.44%1
55Mary Flynn & Ruth Creamer480.44108044.49%45
56Mary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan N381.7108035.34%55
57Maura McTernan & Patricia Hanney587.33108054.38%17
58Deirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan N542.89108050.27%28

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 54

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠T9875
843
KT43
♣3
 
♠Q42
65
987
♣AQT96
  ♠J6
QT72
J652
♣J74
    3     
 8 HCP 5  
   24     

♠AK3
AKJ9
AQ
♣K852
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 5 4 3 1
S 2 5 4 3 1
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1303NT-1SC6 502133Anne Lenehan & Marie WinneMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffiney
4543NT-1SCA 502133Ray Nally & Mary ColahanAnne Walsh & Maura Kilcoyne
5566NT-5SC10 250054Tom Craig & Mary MulveyMary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan N
6583NT=SC9400 3915Oren Blessing N & Helena Darcy NDeirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan N
7314H-2NC4 1001143Mary Brady & Mary McTiernanMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
8334S+2SC9480 540Pat O'Sullivan & Margaret KilfeatherPeter Feely & Esther Feely
9353NT-1SC9 502133Geraldine Green & Peter CollinsIan Finn N & Ursula Creegan N
10374S+1SH6450 495Tommy Banks & George BrennanCathy Gallagher & Ethna Drudy
11393NT=SC6400 3915Maria Lynch & Mary GannonAssumpta Kelly & Eileen O'Connor
12414S-1NC4 502133Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigueAnn Killian & Bridie McWeeney
15363NT-2SC9 1001143Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffMargaret Lenehan & Kathleen Loftus
16382C=SD990 3024Mary Molloy & Jonny RogersDeclan Loftus N & Kieran Green N
17403NT+1SCQ430 4410Carmel Keenan & Margaret QuinnEmily Leonard & Brendan Leonard
18422NT=SCA120 3321Maryqueenan & John McMonagleJoan Collins & Marian Cox
19444S+1NC7450 495Mary Maguire & Kathleen McCabeMary McCormack & Susan Burns
20466NT-4SCA 200351Rita Lundon & Mary WalsheMary Walsh & Ann Fingilton
21432NT=SC9120 3321Richard White & Nuala WhiteSheila Mooney & Mairin Heron
22455NT-3SC9 150747Betty Gray & Mary ReganNancy Keevans & Mary Crowley
23474H-1SC9 502133John Byrne & Patricia ByrneNoreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan N
24494S+1NH2450 495Frankie Duignan & Marian QuinnJean Hallagher & Michael Ryan
25513NT-1SC9 502133Larry Shine & Tommy MurphyAnn McGivney & Richard Gray
26532C-3SS2 150747Ann Foley N & Marese Monaghan NKathleen Corcoran & Ann Shine
27555H=SC9450 495Mary Flynn & Eithne CryanMary Flynn & Ruth Creamer
28574H-1NH2 502133Bernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahonMaura McTernan & Patricia Hanney
32132H+2SCA170 3618Kevin McGill & Peter GreggKathleen Odowd & Mary Cummins
34144NT-4SC6 200351Marian Mulvey & Phil CarneyKathleen Rynolds & Eleanor Shortt
5024S=NC4420 4212Gerry Murtagh & John MaloneyDolores O Flynn & Harry O Flynn
5233NT-1SD9 502133Gertie Gillan & Marie LavelleJim O'Malley & Claire Quirke
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q2
AQ732
JT52
♣86
 
♠-
J864
Q874
♣QJT95
  ♠T653
K95
K3
♣A743
    9     
 6 HCP 10 
   15     

♠AKJ9874
T
A96
♣K2
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 5 1 2 -
S 4 5 1 2 -
E - - - - 3
W - - - - 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1304S=SC10620 2232Anne Lenehan & Marie WinneMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffiney
4544S=SCQ620 2232Ray Nally & Mary ColahanAnne Walsh & Maura Kilcoyne
5564S+1SC10650 4410Tom Craig & Mary MulveyMary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan N
6581S+3SC10170 351Oren Blessing N & Helena Darcy NDeirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan N
7314S=SCQ620 2232Mary Brady & Mary McTiernanMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
8333S+1SC5170 351Pat O'Sullivan & Margaret KilfeatherPeter Feely & Esther Feely
9354S+1SC9650 4410Geraldine Green & Peter CollinsIan Finn N & Ursula Creegan N
10374S+1SD4650 4410Tommy Banks & George BrennanCathy Gallagher & Ethna Drudy
11394S=SCQ620 2232Maria Lynch & Mary GannonAssumpta Kelly & Eileen O'Connor
12414S+1SC5650 4410Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigueAnn Killian & Bridie McWeeney
15364S=SC9620 2232Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffMargaret Lenehan & Kathleen Loftus
16384S+1SC5650 4410Mary Molloy & Jonny RogersDeclan Loftus N & Kieran Green N
17404S+1SCQ650 4410Carmel Keenan & Margaret QuinnEmily Leonard & Brendan Leonard
18424S=SCQ620 2232Maryqueenan & John McMonagleJoan Collins & Marian Cox
19444S+1SH4650 4410Mary Maguire & Kathleen McCabeMary McCormack & Susan Burns
20464S+1SCQ650 4410Rita Lundon & Mary WalsheMary Walsh & Ann Fingilton
21434S+1SC9650 4410Richard White & Nuala WhiteSheila Mooney & Mairin Heron
22454S=SCQ620 2232Betty Gray & Mary ReganNancy Keevans & Mary Crowley
23472S+3SC9200 945John Byrne & Patricia ByrneNoreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan N
24494S=SCQ620 2232Frankie Duignan & Marian QuinnJean Hallagher & Michael Ryan
25514S=SC5620 2232Larry Shine & Tommy MurphyAnn McGivney & Richard Gray
26534S=SC9620 2232Ann Foley N & Marese Monaghan NKathleen Corcoran & Ann Shine
27554S+1SCQ650 4410Mary Flynn & Eithne CryanMary Flynn & Ruth Creamer
28574S=SCQ620 2232Bernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahonMaura McTernan & Patricia Hanney
32133S=SCQ140 054Kevin McGill & Peter GreggKathleen Odowd & Mary Cummins
34142NT+2SC5180 648Marian Mulvey & Phil CarneyKathleen Rynolds & Eleanor Shortt
5024S+1SCQ650 4410Gerry Murtagh & John MaloneyDolores O Flynn & Harry O Flynn
5232S+3SCQ200 945Gertie Gillan & Marie LavelleJim O'Malley & Claire Quirke
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AQT
5
QT732
♣9843
 
♠K
KQJ643
984
♣QJT
  ♠J832
A987
-
♣A7652
    8     
12 HCP 9  
   11     

♠97654
T2
AKJ65
♣K
  N ♠   ♣
N - 3 - 4 -
S - 3 - 4 -
E - - 6 - 4
W - - 6 - 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1584H-1WD2100 44.639.37Anne Lenehan & Marie WinneDeirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan N
2314H+2WC3 6800.0453.96Dolores O Flynn & Harry O FlynnMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
5554H-1WD3100 44.639.37Tom Craig & Mary MulveyMary Flynn & Ruth Creamer
6574H+1WD2 6508.3345.67Oren Blessing N & Helena Darcy NMaura McTernan & Patricia Hanney
7304H=WD3 62020.7833.22Mary Brady & Mary McTiernanMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffiney
8323H+3WD3 23030.1123.89Pat O'Sullivan & Margaret KilfeatherKevin McGill & Peter Gregg
9344H+1WD3 6508.3345.67Geraldine Green & Peter CollinsMarian Mulvey & Phil Carney
10364H+1WC8 6508.3345.67Tommy Banks & George BrennanMargaret Lenehan & Kathleen Loftus
11382S=SC10110 47.746.26Maria Lynch & Mary GannonDeclan Loftus N & Kieran Green N
12404H+1WSA 6508.3345.67Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigueEmily Leonard & Brendan Leonard
13424H=WSA 62020.7833.22Kathleen Odowd & Mary CumminsJoan Collins & Marian Cox
16372H+2WD3 17036.3317.67Mary Molloy & Jonny RogersCathy Gallagher & Ethna Drudy
17394Sx-2SHK 3002727Carmel Keenan & Margaret QuinnAssumpta Kelly & Eileen O'Connor
18414H=WSA 62020.7833.22Maryqueenan & John McMonagleAnn Killian & Bridie McWeeney
19433S=SH6140 51.892.11Mary Maguire & Kathleen McCabeSheila Mooney & Mairin Heron
20452H+3WD2 20033.2220.78Rita Lundon & Mary WalsheNancy Keevans & Mary Crowley
21444S-2SHK 10040.4813.52Richard White & Nuala WhiteMary McCormack & Susan Burns
22464H=WD3 62020.7833.22Betty Gray & Mary ReganMary Walsh & Ann Fingilton
23485D-2SCQ 10040.4813.52John Byrne & Patricia ByrneNora Scanlon & Anne Brady
24504H+1WSA 6508.3345.67Frankie Duignan & Marian QuinnGerry Murtagh & John Maloney
25524H+1WC9 6508.3345.67Larry Shine & Tommy MurphyGertie Gillan & Marie Lavelle
2654 N 60/60 32.432.4Ann Foley N & Marese Monaghan NAnne Walsh & Maura Kilcoyne
27564D+1SCJ150 53.960.04Mary Flynn & Eithne CryanMary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan N
33144D=SSK130 49.814.19Peter Feely & Esther FeelyKathleen Rynolds & Eleanor Shortt
35154H+1WC3 6508.3345.67Ian Finn N & Ursula Creegan NMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
47284H=EDA 62020.7833.22Noreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan NBernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahon
5133H+3WD3 23030.1123.89Ann McGivney & Richard GrayJim O'Malley & Claire Quirke
5342H+2WD3 17036.3317.67Kathleen Corcoran & Ann ShineRay Nally & Mary Colahan
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AK52
3
KQJ3
♣9854
 
♠9643
AQ6
92
♣AKJ6
  ♠QJ
87542
AT54
♣Q3
   13     
14 HCP 9  
    4     

♠T87
KJT9
876
♣T72
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 2 1 2 1 2
W 2 1 2 1 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1581NT-2W*DK200 522Anne Lenehan & Marie WinneDeirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan N
2312H+1ED6 1401341Dolores O Flynn & Harry O FlynnMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
5551NT+1W*H3 1201836Tom Craig & Mary MulveyMary Flynn & Ruth Creamer
6572H+2WDJ 170747Oren Blessing N & Helena Darcy NMaura McTernan & Patricia Hanney
7302H-1ES7100 4410Mary Brady & Mary McTiernanMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffiney
8322S-2NC3 200351Pat O'Sullivan & Margaret KilfeatherKevin McGill & Peter Gregg
9341NT+1W*SK 1201836Geraldine Green & Peter CollinsMarian Mulvey & Phil Carney
10361NT+2W*DK 1501044Tommy Banks & George BrennanMargaret Lenehan & Kathleen Loftus
11381NT-1N*DA 1003024Maria Lynch & Mary GannonDeclan Loftus N & Kieran Green N
12402Hx=ES8 670054Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigueEmily Leonard & Brendan Leonard
13422S-1ND4 1003024Kathleen Odowd & Mary CumminsJoan Collins & Marian Cox
16371H+2ES10 1401341Mary Molloy & Jonny RogersCathy Gallagher & Ethna Drudy
17392H-1WSA100 4410Carmel Keenan & Margaret QuinnAssumpta Kelly & Eileen O'Connor
18412S-1NH2 1003024Maryqueenan & John McMonagleAnn Killian & Bridie McWeeney
19434H-3ED8300 540Mary Maguire & Kathleen McCabeSheila Mooney & Mairin Heron
20452H=WSA 1102430Rita Lundon & Mary WalsheNancy Keevans & Mary Crowley
21441NT=W*DK 903519Richard White & Nuala WhiteMary McCormack & Susan Burns
22462H-1ES7100 4410Betty Gray & Mary ReganMary Walsh & Ann Fingilton
23483NT-1W*D3100 4410John Byrne & Patricia ByrneNora Scanlon & Anne Brady
24503NT-1W*DJ100 4410Frankie Duignan & Marian QuinnGerry Murtagh & John Maloney
25521S=NH880 3816Larry Shine & Tommy MurphyGertie Gillan & Marie Lavelle
26541NT+1E*D7 1201836Ann Foley N & Marese Monaghan NAnne Walsh & Maura Kilcoyne
27562S=NH2110 504Mary Flynn & Eithne CryanMary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan N
33142S-2NDA 200351Peter Feely & Esther FeelyKathleen Rynolds & Eleanor Shortt
35152H=EC10 1102430Ian Finn N & Ursula Creegan NMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
47282H+2ED7 170747Noreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan NBernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahon
5132H=WDK 1102430Ann McGivney & Richard GrayJim O'Malley & Claire Quirke
5341NT=W*DK 903519Kathleen Corcoran & Ann ShineRay Nally & Mary Colahan
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠KT
T7654
KT863
♣2
 
♠QJ
J832
A74
♣T874
  ♠A987
AK9
52
♣J953
    6     
 8 HCP 12 
   14     

♠65432
Q
QJ9
♣AKQ6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - 1 -
S - - - 1 -
E 2 - 1 - 2
W 2 - 1 - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1571NT+2ECA 150747Anne Lenehan & Marie WinneMaura McTernan & Patricia Hanney
2302H-2W*C2100 4113Dolores O Flynn & Harry O FlynnMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffiney
3322S-2S*D7 200252Jim O'Malley & Claire QuirkeKevin McGill & Peter Gregg
6563D=NHA110 495Oren Blessing N & Helena Darcy NMary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan N
7581NT+2EC6 150747Mary Brady & Mary McTiernanDeirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan N
8312D-1NHA 1002529Pat O'Sullivan & Margaret KilfeatherMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
9332H-2E*DQ100 4113Geraldine Green & Peter CollinsPeter Feely & Esther Feely
10351NT+1ECA 1201341Tommy Banks & George BrennanIan Finn N & Ursula Creegan N
11372S-2S*H2 200252Maria Lynch & Mary GannonCathy Gallagher & Ethna Drudy
12392D+1NHA110 495Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigueAssumpta Kelly & Eileen O'Connor
13412D+2NHA130 540Kathleen Odowd & Mary CumminsAnn Killian & Bridie McWeeney
14433H-2W*C2100 4113Kathleen Rynolds & Eleanor ShorttSheila Mooney & Mairin Heron
17382C+1ES5 1101935Carmel Keenan & Margaret QuinnDeclan Loftus N & Kieran Green N
18402C+1EHQ 1101935Maryqueenan & John McMonagleEmily Leonard & Brendan Leonard
19422S-1S*C4 1002529Mary Maguire & Kathleen McCabeJoan Collins & Marian Cox
20441S-2E*CA100 4113Rita Lundon & Mary WalsheMary McCormack & Susan Burns
21451NT+1ECA 1201341Richard White & Nuala WhiteNancy Keevans & Mary Crowley
22472Hx-1N*D5 200252Betty Gray & Mary ReganNoreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan N
23492NT=ECQ 1201341John Byrne & Patricia ByrneJean Hallagher & Michael Ryan
24512D+1NHA110 495Frankie Duignan & Marian QuinnAnn McGivney & Richard Gray
25532S-1S*H2 1002529Larry Shine & Tommy MurphyKathleen Corcoran & Ann Shine
26551S=S*H280 3321Ann Foley N & Marese Monaghan NMary Flynn & Ruth Creamer
34153D=NHA110 495Marian Mulvey & Phil CarneyMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
36162S-1S*H2 1002529Margaret Lenehan & Kathleen LoftusMary Molloy & Jonny Rogers
46271NT=ES3 903024Mary Walsh & Ann FingiltonMary Flynn & Eithne Cryan
48282D=NHA90 3618Nora Scanlon & Anne BradyBernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahon
5241NT+1ECA 1201341Gertie Gillan & Marie LavelleRay Nally & Mary Colahan
5451S=S*H280 3321Anne Walsh & Maura KilcoyneTom Craig & Mary Mulvey
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AQ53
KQ865
AQ5
♣2
 
♠J9
3
72
♣QJ876543
  ♠KT64
J9742
T6
♣AK
   17     
 4 HCP 11 
    8     

♠872
AT
KJ9843
♣T9
  N ♠   ♣
N 5 3 4 6 -
S 5 3 3 5 -
E - - - - 3
W - - - - 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1572D+3SH3150 459Anne Lenehan & Marie WinneMaura McTernan & Patricia Hanney
2303C+1WHK 130846Dolores O Flynn & Harry O FlynnMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffiney
3322S-1NCA 502925Jim O'Malley & Claire QuirkeKevin McGill & Peter Gregg
6563D+2SC8150 459Oren Blessing N & Helena Darcy NMary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan N
7584H-2NCA 1001935Mary Brady & Mary McTiernanDeirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan N
8313Cx=WDA 670351Pat O'Sullivan & Margaret KilfeatherMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
9334C-1WSA100 3420Geraldine Green & Peter CollinsPeter Feely & Esther Feely
10354H-2NCA 1001935Tommy Banks & George BrennanIan Finn N & Ursula Creegan N
11375C-3WDA300 522Maria Lynch & Mary GannonCathy Gallagher & Ethna Drudy
12394S-2NCA 1001935Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigueAssumpta Kelly & Eileen O'Connor
13413S-2NCA 1001935Kathleen Odowd & Mary CumminsAnn Killian & Bridie McWeeney
14432H=NCA110 3915Kathleen Rynolds & Eleanor ShorttSheila Mooney & Mairin Heron
17385C-2WSA200 504Carmel Keenan & Margaret QuinnDeclan Loftus N & Kieran Green N
18404H-3NCA 150648Maryqueenan & John McMonagleEmily Leonard & Brendan Leonard
19424H-2NCA 1001935Mary Maguire & Kathleen McCabeJoan Collins & Marian Cox
20445D=SS9400 540Rita Lundon & Mary WalsheMary McCormack & Susan Burns
21453H-1NCA 502925Richard White & Nuala WhiteNancy Keevans & Mary Crowley
22472H=NCA110 3915Betty Gray & Mary ReganNoreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan N
23492S=NCA110 3915John Byrne & Patricia ByrneJean Hallagher & Michael Ryan
24514H-2NCA 1001935Frankie Duignan & Marian QuinnAnn McGivney & Richard Gray
25533Cx=WHK 670351Larry Shine & Tommy MurphyKathleen Corcoran & Ann Shine
26554H-1NCA 502925Ann Foley N & Marese Monaghan NMary Flynn & Ruth Creamer
34153C=WDA 1101143Marian Mulvey & Phil CarneyMary McDermott & Ann Kilduff
36163D+3SH3170 486Margaret Lenehan & Kathleen LoftusMary Molloy & Jonny Rogers
46273Cx+1WHK 870054Mary Walsh & Ann FingiltonMary Flynn & Eithne Cryan
48281H+1NCA110 3915Nora Scanlon & Anne BradyBernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahon
5243C=WSA 1101143Gertie Gillan & Marie LavelleRay Nally & Mary Colahan
5453H-1NCA 502925Anne Walsh & Maura KilcoyneTom Craig & Mary Mulvey
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠QT65
QJ3
2
♣AKJ82
 
♠A
T74
A98543
♣T95
  ♠K98732
A65
T
♣Q63
   13     
 8 HCP 9  
   10     

♠J4
K982
KQJ76
♣74
  N ♠   ♣
N 2 - 1 - -
S 2 - 1 - -
E - 1 - - -
W - 1 - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1562C=ND1090 3420Anne Lenehan & Marie WinneMary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan N
2582NT=NS7120 3915Dolores O Flynn & Harry O FlynnDeirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan N
3312Dx-3WCA800 540Jim O'Malley & Claire QuirkeMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
4333NT-1NS8 1002331Ray Nally & Mary ColahanPeter Feely & Esther Feely
7573C-3NS8 300747Mary Brady & Mary McTiernanMaura McTernan & Patricia Hanney
8303NT-2SD5 2001341Pat O'Sullivan & Margaret KilfeatherMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffiney
9323NT-3SD9 300747Geraldine Green & Peter CollinsKevin McGill & Peter Gregg
10343C-1ND10 1002331Tommy Banks & George BrennanMarian Mulvey & Phil Carney
11363NT=NS9600 495Maria Lynch & Mary GannonMargaret Lenehan & Kathleen Loftus
12383NT-1SC10 1002331Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigueDeclan Loftus N & Kieran Green N
13403C-4ND10 400153Kathleen Odowd & Mary CumminsEmily Leonard & Brendan Leonard
14423NT-1NS7 1002331Kathleen Rynolds & Eleanor ShorttJoan Collins & Marian Cox
15442NT=NS7120 3915Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffMary McCormack & Susan Burns
18393NT-1NH5 1002331Maryqueenan & John McMonagleAssumpta Kelly & Eileen O'Connor
19413C-2ND10 2001341Mary Maguire & Kathleen McCabeAnn Killian & Bridie McWeeney
20433NT=NS7600 495Rita Lundon & Mary WalsheSheila Mooney & Mairin Heron
21463NT=NS7600 495Richard White & Nuala WhiteMary Walsh & Ann Fingilton
22482NT=NS7120 3915Betty Gray & Mary ReganNora Scanlon & Anne Brady
23503NT-3NS7 300747John Byrne & Patricia ByrneGerry Murtagh & John Maloney
24522NT=NS7120 3915Frankie Duignan & Marian QuinnGertie Gillan & Marie Lavelle
25542NT-1NS7 1002331Larry Shine & Tommy MurphyAnne Walsh & Maura Kilcoyne
28492S-2E*C7200 4410Bernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahonJean Hallagher & Michael Ryan
35161C=ND1070 3222Ian Finn N & Ursula Creegan NMary Molloy & Jonny Rogers
37173C-4ND10 400153Cathy Gallagher & Ethna DrudyCarmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn
45263NT-1SD5 1002331Nancy Keevans & Mary CrowleyAnn Foley N & Marese Monaghan N
47272S-1N*D10 1002331Noreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan NMary Flynn & Eithne Cryan
5353C-3ND10 300747Kathleen Corcoran & Ann ShineTom Craig & Mary Mulvey
5563NT=SSA600 495Mary Flynn & Ruth CreamerOren Blessing N & Helena Darcy N
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠8
AKJT
A3
♣AK9853
 
♠Q3
85
QT98
♣Q7642
  ♠AJ652
94
J7642
♣J
   19     
 6 HCP 7  
    8     

♠KT974
Q7632
K5
♣T
  N ♠   ♣
N 4 3 6 - 4
S 4 3 6 - 4
E - - - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1564H+2SC7480 36.3317.67Anne Lenehan & Marie WinneMary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan N
2583NT=ND4400 12.4841.52Dolores O Flynn & Harry O FlynnDeirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan N
331 N 40/60 21.632.4Jim O'Malley & Claire QuirkeMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
4333NT+3SC7490 48.785.22Ray Nally & Mary ColahanPeter Feely & Esther Feely
7574H+2NCJ480 36.3317.67Mary Brady & Mary McTiernanMaura McTernan & Patricia Hanney
8306H=NCJ980 52.931.07Pat O'Sullivan & Margaret KilfeatherMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffiney
9323NT+2NCJ460 24.9329.07Geraldine Green & Peter CollinsKevin McGill & Peter Gregg
10342C+2NH4130 6.2647.74Tommy Banks & George BrennanMarian Mulvey & Phil Carney
11364H+2SSQ480 36.3317.67Maria Lynch & Mary GannonMargaret Lenehan & Kathleen Loftus
12384H+2SD10480 36.3317.67Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigueDeclan Loftus N & Kieran Green N
13402H+3NCJ200 8.3345.67Kathleen Odowd & Mary CumminsEmily Leonard & Brendan Leonard
14424H+1SDQ450 19.7434.26Kathleen Rynolds & Eleanor ShorttJoan Collins & Marian Cox
15444H+2NCJ480 36.3317.67Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffMary McCormack & Susan Burns
18394H+1NCJ450 19.7434.26Maryqueenan & John McMonagleAssumpta Kelly & Eileen O'Connor
19414H+2NCJ480 36.3317.67Mary Maguire & Kathleen McCabeAnn Killian & Bridie McWeeney
20436H=SDQ980 52.931.07Rita Lundon & Mary WalsheSheila Mooney & Mairin Heron
21464H+2NCJ480 36.3317.67Richard White & Nuala WhiteMary Walsh & Ann Fingilton
22484H+2SSQ480 36.3317.67Betty Gray & Mary ReganNora Scanlon & Anne Brady
23503NT=ND6400 12.4841.52John Byrne & Patricia ByrneGerry Murtagh & John Maloney
24524H+2SD10480 36.3317.67Frankie Duignan & Marian QuinnGertie Gillan & Marie Lavelle
25546H-1SD8 501.0752.93Larry Shine & Tommy MurphyAnne Walsh & Maura Kilcoyne
28493NT=ND6400 12.4841.52Bernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahonJean Hallagher & Michael Ryan
35163NT+3ND4490 48.785.22Ian Finn N & Ursula Creegan NMary Molloy & Jonny Rogers
37174H+1SSQ450 19.7434.26Cathy Gallagher & Ethna DrudyCarmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn
45264H+1NSJ450 19.7434.26Nancy Keevans & Mary CrowleyAnn Foley N & Marese Monaghan N
47274H+2SSQ480 36.3317.67Noreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan NMary Flynn & Eithne Cryan
5352C+1NSA110 4.1949.81Kathleen Corcoran & Ann ShineTom Craig & Mary Mulvey
5564H-1SD10 501.0752.93Mary Flynn & Ruth CreamerOren Blessing N & Helena Darcy N
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠J8432
98
AT
♣Q543
 
♠5
742
KJ976
♣AJ92
  ♠AKQ6
KQT6
43
♣K87
    7     
 9 HCP 17 
    7     

♠T97
AJ53
Q852
♣T6
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 3 4 3 4
W 3 2 4 3 4
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1553NT-3ED2300 522Anne Lenehan & Marie WinneMary Flynn & Ruth Creamer
2573NT-1ED2100 3222Dolores O Flynn & Harry O FlynnMaura McTernan & Patricia Hanney
3303H=EC10 1401935Jim O'Malley & Claire QuirkeMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffiney
4323H-4EC10400 540Ray Nally & Mary ColahanKevin McGill & Peter Gregg
5343NT-2EH3200 459Tom Craig & Mary MulveyMarian Mulvey & Phil Carney
8583NT-1ED2100 3222Pat O'Sullivan & Margaret KilfeatherDeirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan N
9312NT-1ES9100 3222Geraldine Green & Peter CollinsMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
10333NT=WC3 6001341Tommy Banks & George BrennanPeter Feely & Esther Feely
11353NT+1EH3 630450Maria Lynch & Mary GannonIan Finn N & Ursula Creegan N
12373NT-2WS3200 459Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigueCathy Gallagher & Ethna Drudy
13393NT=ED2 6001341Kathleen Odowd & Mary CumminsAssumpta Kelly & Eileen O'Connor
14412H+1EC10 1401935Kathleen Rynolds & Eleanor ShorttAnn Killian & Bridie McWeeney
15433NT+1EH3 630450Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffSheila Mooney & Mairin Heron
16454H-1EC10100 3222Mary Molloy & Jonny RogersNancy Keevans & Mary Crowley
19403NT-2ED2200 459Mary Maguire & Kathleen McCabeEmily Leonard & Brendan Leonard
20422NT-2WS3200 459Rita Lundon & Mary WalsheJoan Collins & Marian Cox
21472NT=EH3 1202331Richard White & Nuala WhiteNoreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan N
22492NT=WS3 1202331Betty Gray & Mary ReganJean Hallagher & Michael Ryan
23513NT+1ES7 630450John Byrne & Patricia ByrneAnn McGivney & Richard Gray
24533NT=WS4 6001341Frankie Duignan & Marian QuinnKathleen Corcoran & Ann Shine
27483NT-2ED2200 459Mary Flynn & Eithne CryanNora Scanlon & Anne Brady
28503NT=EH3 6001341Bernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahonGerry Murtagh & John Maloney
36173NT-1EH5100 3222Margaret Lenehan & Kathleen LoftusCarmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn
38183NT+1ES7 630450Declan Loftus N & Kieran Green NMaryqueenan & John McMonagle
44253NT-1EH3100 3222Mary McCormack & Susan BurnsLarry Shine & Tommy Murphy
46262NT-1WS3100 3222Mary Walsh & Ann FingiltonAnn Foley N & Marese Monaghan N
5462S-2EC10200 459Anne Walsh & Maura KilcoyneOren Blessing N & Helena Darcy N
5673NT+1EH5 630450Mary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan NMary Brady & Mary McTiernan
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠J97
QJ864
96
♣A95
 
♠A32
7
AJ8732
♣T87
  ♠Q8654
32
KT
♣K643
    8     
 9 HCP 8  
   15     

♠KT
AKT95
Q54
♣QJ2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 - -
S - - 3 - -
E 1 3 - 3 2
W 1 3 - 3 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1554H-1SS2 1002232Anne Lenehan & Marie WinneMary Flynn & Ruth Creamer
2574H-1NDK 1002232Dolores O Flynn & Harry O FlynnMaura McTernan & Patricia Hanney
3304H-1SDA 1002232Jim O'Malley & Claire QuirkeMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffiney
4324H-2SDA 200351Ray Nally & Mary ColahanKevin McGill & Peter Gregg
5342H+1SSA140 4410Tom Craig & Mary MulveyMarian Mulvey & Phil Carney
8582H=SDJ110 3816Pat O'Sullivan & Margaret KilfeatherDeirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan N
9314H-2NS5 200351Geraldine Green & Peter CollinsMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
10333H=SS2140 4410Tommy Banks & George BrennanPeter Feely & Esther Feely
11354H-1SD8 1002232Maria Lynch & Mary GannonIan Finn N & Ursula Creegan N
12374H-1SD7 1002232Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigueCathy Gallagher & Ethna Drudy
13394H-1SC8 1002232Kathleen Odowd & Mary CumminsAssumpta Kelly & Eileen O'Connor
14414H-1SDA 1002232Kathleen Rynolds & Eleanor ShorttAnn Killian & Bridie McWeeney
15432H+1SD7140 4410Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffSheila Mooney & Mairin Heron
16453H+1SC8170 513Mary Molloy & Jonny RogersNancy Keevans & Mary Crowley
19404H=SSA620 540Mary Maguire & Kathleen McCabeEmily Leonard & Brendan Leonard
20422H+1SDA140 4410Rita Lundon & Mary WalsheJoan Collins & Marian Cox
21474H-1SD7 1002232Richard White & Nuala WhiteNoreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan N
22494H-1SD7 1002232Betty Gray & Mary ReganJean Hallagher & Michael Ryan
23514H-1SD7 1002232John Byrne & Patricia ByrneAnn McGivney & Richard Gray
24532H+1SD7140 4410Frankie Duignan & Marian QuinnKathleen Corcoran & Ann Shine
27484H-2NDK 200351Mary Flynn & Eithne CryanNora Scanlon & Anne Brady
28503H-1NDK 1002232Bernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahonGerry Murtagh & John Maloney
36173H-1SDA 1002232Margaret Lenehan & Kathleen LoftusCarmel Keenan & Margaret Quinn
38183H-1SDA 1002232Declan Loftus N & Kieran Green NMaryqueenan & John McMonagle
44254H-1NS6 1002232Mary McCormack & Susan BurnsLarry Shine & Tommy Murphy
46264H-1SD7 1002232Mary Walsh & Ann FingiltonAnn Foley N & Marese Monaghan N
5462H+2SDJ170 513Anne Walsh & Maura KilcoyneOren Blessing N & Helena Darcy N
5674H-2SC7 200351Mary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan NMary Brady & Mary McTiernan
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠762
KJ95
Q8
♣JT32
 
♠QJ953
T32
AK9
♣AQ
  ♠A84
876
T63
♣9754
    7     
16 HCP 4  
   13     

♠KT
AQ4
J7542
♣K86
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 1 1
S - - 2 1 1
E 2 2 - - -
W 2 2 - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1542S+1WDQ 1401242Anne Lenehan & Marie WinneAnne Walsh & Maura Kilcoyne
2562S=WCJ 1103321Dolores O Flynn & Harry O FlynnMary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan N
3582S=WDQ 1103321Jim O'Malley & Claire QuirkeDeirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan N
4312S=WC2 1103321Ray Nally & Mary ColahanMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
5332S=WH5 1103321Tom Craig & Mary MulveyPeter Feely & Esther Feely
6352S=WHJ 1103321Oren Blessing N & Helena Darcy NIan Finn N & Ursula Creegan N
9302S=WH5 1103321Geraldine Green & Peter CollinsMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffiney
10323S-1WC250 495Tommy Banks & George BrennanKevin McGill & Peter Gregg
11342S=WCJ 1103321Maria Lynch & Mary GannonMarian Mulvey & Phil Carney
12362S=WH5 1103321Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigueMargaret Lenehan & Kathleen Loftus
13382S+1WDQ 1401242Kathleen Odowd & Mary CumminsDeclan Loftus N & Kieran Green N
14404H-2NSA 100468Kathleen Rynolds & Eleanor ShorttEmily Leonard & Brendan Leonard
15421NT=SSQ90 522Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffJoan Collins & Marian Cox
16442S-1WDQ50 495Mary Molloy & Jonny RogersMary McCormack & Susan Burns
17461NTx-2SS5 300153Carmel Keenan & Margaret QuinnMary Walsh & Ann Fingilton
20412S+1WDQ 1401242Rita Lundon & Mary WalsheAnn Killian & Bridie McWeeney
21482S+1WDQ 1401242Richard White & Nuala WhiteNora Scanlon & Anne Brady
22501NTx-2SS3 300153Betty Gray & Mary ReganGerry Murtagh & John Maloney
23521S+2WDQ 1401242John Byrne & Patricia ByrneGertie Gillan & Marie Lavelle
26472S+1WC10 1401242Ann Foley N & Marese Monaghan NNoreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan N
27491S+1WDQ 1103321Mary Flynn & Eithne CryanJean Hallagher & Michael Ryan
28512S+1WDQ 1401242Bernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahonAnn McGivney & Richard Gray
37181S+2WD8 1401242Cathy Gallagher & Ethna DrudyMaryqueenan & John McMonagle
39192S=WCJ 1103321Assumpta Kelly & Eileen O'ConnorMary Maguire & Kathleen McCabe
43242S=WDQ 1103321Sheila Mooney & Mairin HeronFrankie Duignan & Marian Quinn
45252D-3WH5150 540Nancy Keevans & Mary CrowleyLarry Shine & Tommy Murphy
5572S+1WS2 1401242Mary Flynn & Ruth CreamerMary Brady & Mary McTiernan
5782S=WH5 1103321Maura McTernan & Patricia HanneyPat O'Sullivan & Margaret Kilfeather
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠8653
T
KJT97
♣AK6
 
♠QJT74
A74
2
♣7543
  ♠92
J8632
Q843
♣QJ
   11     
 7 HCP 6  
   16     

♠AK
KQ95
A65
♣T982
  N ♠   ♣
N 6 3 4 6 6
S 6 3 4 6 6
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1543NT-1SSQ 1001044Anne Lenehan & Marie WinneAnne Walsh & Maura Kilcoyne
2564S-2ND3 200252Dolores O Flynn & Harry O FlynnMary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan N
3583NT+1SS7630 3816Jim O'Malley & Claire QuirkeDeirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan N
4312NT+1SSQ150 2232Ray Nally & Mary ColahanMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
5333NT+1NS2630 3816Tom Craig & Mary MulveyPeter Feely & Esther Feely
6353D+2NCQ150 2232Oren Blessing N & Helena Darcy NIan Finn N & Ursula Creegan N
9303NT=SS10600 3024Geraldine Green & Peter CollinsMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffiney
10323NT+1SS10630 3816Tommy Banks & George BrennanKevin McGill & Peter Gregg
11343NT+2SS10660 495Maria Lynch & Mary GannonMarian Mulvey & Phil Carney
12365D-2NS9 200252Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigueMargaret Lenehan & Kathleen Loftus
13382C+2SSQ130 1836Kathleen Odowd & Mary CumminsDeclan Loftus N & Kieran Green N
14402C+4SD2170 2628Kathleen Rynolds & Eleanor ShorttEmily Leonard & Brendan Leonard
15423NT-1SSQ 1001044Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffJoan Collins & Marian Cox
16443NT+1SS10630 3816Mary Molloy & Jonny RogersMary McCormack & Susan Burns
17463NT+2SS7660 495Carmel Keenan & Margaret QuinnMary Walsh & Ann Fingilton
20413NT+2SHA660 495Rita Lundon & Mary WalsheAnn Killian & Bridie McWeeney
21485D=NS9600 3024Richard White & Nuala WhiteNora Scanlon & Anne Brady
22502H=SS7110 1638Betty Gray & Mary ReganGerry Murtagh & John Maloney
23523NT-1ND4 1001044John Byrne & Patricia ByrneGertie Gillan & Marie Lavelle
26475D-2NS9 200252Ann Foley N & Marese Monaghan NNoreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan N
27493NT+2SC3660 495Mary Flynn & Eithne CryanJean Hallagher & Michael Ryan
28513NT-1SS10 1001044Bernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahonAnn McGivney & Richard Gray
37183NT=SS10600 3024Cathy Gallagher & Ethna DrudyMaryqueenan & John McMonagle
39193NT+2SHA660 495Assumpta Kelly & Eileen O'ConnorMary Maguire & Kathleen McCabe
43243NT+2NH6660 495Sheila Mooney & Mairin HeronFrankie Duignan & Marian Quinn
45253NT+1SSQ630 3816Nancy Keevans & Mary CrowleyLarry Shine & Tommy Murphy
5572D+3NS9150 2232Mary Flynn & Ruth CreamerMary Brady & Mary McTiernan
5783NT-1SSQ 1001044Maura McTernan & Patricia HanneyPat O'Sullivan & Margaret Kilfeather
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠J432
K987
QT5
♣T6
 
♠AT86
63
92
♣98753
  ♠75
QJ52
A3
♣AKJ42
    6     
 4 HCP 15 
   15     

♠KQ9
AT4
KJ8764
♣Q
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 1 3 -
S - 1 2 3 -
E 1 - - - 3
W 1 - - - 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1533C=ESK 1101440Anne Lenehan & Marie WinneKathleen Corcoran & Ann Shine
2553C=ED4 1101440Dolores O Flynn & Harry O FlynnMary Flynn & Ruth Creamer
3572D+1SC8110 3618Jim O'Malley & Claire QuirkeMaura McTernan & Patricia Hanney
4304C-1ESK100 2925Ray Nally & Mary ColahanMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffiney
5323D+1SH6130 486Tom Craig & Mary MulveyKevin McGill & Peter Gregg
6343C=EDJ 1101440Oren Blessing N & Helena Darcy NMarian Mulvey & Phil Carney
7363D=SC3110 3618Mary Brady & Mary McTiernanMargaret Lenehan & Kathleen Loftus
10313D=SH6110 3618Tommy Banks & George BrennanMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
11333C=ED7 1101440Maria Lynch & Mary GannonPeter Feely & Esther Feely
12353C=ED6 1101440Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigueIan Finn N & Ursula Creegan N
13373C=EHA 1101440Kathleen Odowd & Mary CumminsCathy Gallagher & Ethna Drudy
14393D+1SC9130 486Kathleen Rynolds & Eleanor ShorttAssumpta Kelly & Eileen O'Connor
15412D+2SSA130 486Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffAnn Killian & Bridie McWeeney
16432H-1NS7 1002529Mary Molloy & Jonny RogersSheila Mooney & Mairin Heron
17453D+1SC7130 486Carmel Keenan & Margaret QuinnNancy Keevans & Mary Crowley
18474C-1ESK100 2925Maryqueenan & John McMonagleNoreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan N
21492D+1SS6110 3618Richard White & Nuala WhiteJean Hallagher & Michael Ryan
22511D+3SC3130 486Betty Gray & Mary ReganAnn McGivney & Richard Gray
25463H-3NDA 300054Larry Shine & Tommy MurphyMary Walsh & Ann Fingilton
26483D=SH6110 3618Ann Foley N & Marese Monaghan NNora Scanlon & Anne Brady
27503D+1SH6130 486Mary Flynn & Eithne CryanGerry Murtagh & John Maloney
28521NT-1SC5 1002529Bernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahonGertie Gillan & Marie Lavelle
38193C+1ED4 130351Declan Loftus N & Kieran Green NMary Maguire & Kathleen McCabe
40204C=ESK 130351Emily Leonard & Brendan LeonardRita Lundon & Mary Walshe
42233C=ED7 1101440Joan Collins & Marian CoxJohn Byrne & Patricia Byrne
44243C=EHA 1101440Mary McCormack & Susan BurnsFrankie Duignan & Marian Quinn
5683C=ED7 1101440Mary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan NPat O'Sullivan & Margaret Kilfeather
5892D+2SH6130 486Deirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan NGeraldine Green & Peter Collins
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠K76
Q984
Q63
♣K93
 
♠953
A7
AT875
♣AT4
  ♠AQJ2
65
J42
♣8765
   10     
12 HCP 8  
   10     

♠T84
KJT32
K9
♣QJ2
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 1 - -
S - - 1 - -
E 2 4 - 4 2
W 2 4 - 4 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1531S+3ECQ 170054Anne Lenehan & Marie WinneKathleen Corcoran & Ann Shine
2551NT-1EH250 4311Dolores O Flynn & Harry O FlynnMary Flynn & Ruth Creamer
3572D+1WH8 110945Jim O'Malley & Claire QuirkeMaura McTernan & Patricia Hanney
4303H-2SS3 1001737Ray Nally & Mary ColahanMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffiney
5323S-2EHK100 486Tom Craig & Mary MulveyKevin McGill & Peter Gregg
6342S=EHJ 110945Oren Blessing N & Helena Darcy NMarian Mulvey & Phil Carney
7362D=WH4 902826Mary Brady & Mary McTiernanMargaret Lenehan & Kathleen Loftus
10311NT=WH4 902826Tommy Banks & George BrennanMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
11331NT-1WH450 4311Maria Lynch & Mary GannonPeter Feely & Esther Feely
12351H+2SD7140 540Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigueIan Finn N & Ursula Creegan N
13371S+1EH3 110945Kathleen Odowd & Mary CumminsCathy Gallagher & Ethna Drudy
14391NT=WH4 902826Kathleen Rynolds & Eleanor ShorttAssumpta Kelly & Eileen O'Connor
15411S-1EH350 4311Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffAnn Killian & Bridie McWeeney
16431NT-1WH450 4311Mary Molloy & Jonny RogersSheila Mooney & Mairin Heron
17452H=SS5110 513Carmel Keenan & Margaret QuinnNancy Keevans & Mary Crowley
18471NT+1WH4 120450Maryqueenan & John McMonagleNoreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan N
21492H=SD7110 513Richard White & Nuala WhiteJean Hallagher & Michael Ryan
22512D+1WH4 110945Betty Gray & Mary ReganAnn McGivney & Richard Gray
25461NT=WH4 902826Larry Shine & Tommy MurphyMary Walsh & Ann Fingilton
26484H-2NDJ 1001737Ann Foley N & Marese Monaghan NNora Scanlon & Anne Brady
27503H-1SS3 503816Mary Flynn & Eithne CryanGerry Murtagh & John Maloney
28521S=EHJ 803618Bernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahonGertie Gillan & Marie Lavelle
38192D+2WC9 130252Declan Loftus N & Kieran Green NMary Maguire & Kathleen McCabe
40203H-2SS5 1001737Emily Leonard & Brendan LeonardRita Lundon & Mary Walshe
42233H-2SDA 1001737Joan Collins & Marian CoxJohn Byrne & Patricia Byrne
44242D=WC9 902826Mary McCormack & Susan BurnsFrankie Duignan & Marian Quinn
5682D=WS6 902826Mary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan NPat O'Sullivan & Margaret Kilfeather
5891NT=EH3 902826Deirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan NGeraldine Green & Peter Collins
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠Q
53
KQT872
♣AKJ8
 
♠T98
AKJT74
A5
♣94
  ♠KJ73
Q982
93
♣T75
   15     
12 HCP 6  
    7     

♠A6542
6
J64
♣Q632
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 - 5 5
S - 1 - 5 5
E 1 - 2 - -
W 1 - 2 - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1523H=WSQ 1401737Anne Lenehan & Marie WinneGertie Gillan & Marie Lavelle
2542H+2WCA 170549Dolores O Flynn & Harry O FlynnAnne Walsh & Maura Kilcoyne
3564D+1NH2150 459Jim O'Malley & Claire QuirkeMary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan N
4582H=WCA 1102430Ray Nally & Mary ColahanDeirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan N
5314H-1WCA50 3123Tom Craig & Mary MulveyMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
6333H=EDJ 1401737Oren Blessing N & Helena Darcy NPeter Feely & Esther Feely
7353H-1WDK50 3123Mary Brady & Mary McTiernanIan Finn N & Ursula Creegan N
8373H=WSQ 1401737Pat O'Sullivan & Margaret KilfeatherCathy Gallagher & Ethna Drudy
11324H-1WCA50 3123Maria Lynch & Mary GannonKevin McGill & Peter Gregg
12345H-4WCA200 504Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigueMarian Mulvey & Phil Carney
13363H=WSQ 1401737Kathleen Odowd & Mary CumminsMargaret Lenehan & Kathleen Loftus
14383H=WSQ 1401737Kathleen Rynolds & Eleanor ShorttDeclan Loftus N & Kieran Green N
15404Hx-1WCA100 3915Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffEmily Leonard & Brendan Leonard
16422H+1WDK 1401737Mary Molloy & Jonny RogersJoan Collins & Marian Cox
17445D=NH2600 531Carmel Keenan & Margaret QuinnMary McCormack & Susan Burns
18464D+1NHQ150 459Maryqueenan & John McMonagleMary Walsh & Ann Fingilton
19483H+1WSQ 170549Mary Maguire & Kathleen McCabeNora Scanlon & Anne Brady
21505D=NH2600 531Richard White & Nuala WhiteGerry Murtagh & John Maloney
24454H-1WSQ50 3123Frankie Duignan & Marian QuinnNancy Keevans & Mary Crowley
25474D+1NH2150 459Larry Shine & Tommy MurphyNoreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan N
26494H-1WCK50 3123Ann Foley N & Marese Monaghan NJean Hallagher & Michael Ryan
27515H-2WDK100 3915Mary Flynn & Eithne CryanAnn McGivney & Richard Gray
28533D+2NH2150 459Bernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahonKathleen Corcoran & Ann Shine
30103H+1WCK 170549Mary Gaffney & Mick GaffineyTommy Banks & George Brennan
39204H-1WCK50 3123Assumpta Kelly & Eileen O'ConnorRita Lundon & Mary Walshe
41223H+1WCA 170549Ann Killian & Bridie McWeeneyBetty Gray & Mary Regan
43233H+1WSQ 170549Sheila Mooney & Mairin HeronJohn Byrne & Patricia Byrne
5792H+2WCA 170549Maura McTernan & Patricia HanneyGeraldine Green & Peter Collins
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠J8
AK75
AK843
♣T2
 
♠9
J4
QT6
♣AKJ7654
  ♠QT76542
T862
J
♣Q
   15     
11 HCP 5  
    9     

♠AK3
Q93
9752
♣983
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 3 4 -
S - - 3 4 -
E - - - - 2
W - - - - 2
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1523D+1NCQ130 2628Anne Lenehan & Marie WinneGertie Gillan & Marie Lavelle
2544C-2WHA200 3816Dolores O Flynn & Harry O FlynnAnne Walsh & Maura Kilcoyne
3564D-1NCQ 501242Jim O'Malley & Claire QuirkeMary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan N
4583D+1SCK130 2628Ray Nally & Mary ColahanDeirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan N
5313S-2ED9200 3816Tom Craig & Mary MulveyMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
6334D-1NCQ 501242Oren Blessing N & Helena Darcy NPeter Feely & Esther Feely
7354H-1NCQ 501242Mary Brady & Mary McTiernanIan Finn N & Ursula Creegan N
8375S-3EH3300 495Pat O'Sullivan & Margaret KilfeatherCathy Gallagher & Ethna Drudy
11322S-2ED9200 3816Maria Lynch & Mary GannonKevin McGill & Peter Gregg
12343D+1NCQ130 2628Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTigueMarian Mulvey & Phil Carney
13364C-2WHA200 3816Kathleen Odowd & Mary CumminsMargaret Lenehan & Kathleen Loftus
14385D-1SCA 501242Kathleen Rynolds & Eleanor ShorttDeclan Loftus N & Kieran Green N
15403S-2ED2200 3816Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffEmily Leonard & Brendan Leonard
16422D+1NCQ110 2034Mary Molloy & Jonny RogersJoan Collins & Marian Cox
17444H-2NCQ 100648Carmel Keenan & Margaret QuinnMary McCormack & Susan Burns
18464C-3WHA300 495Maryqueenan & John McMonagleMary Walsh & Ann Fingilton
19484S-3ED9300 495Mary Maguire & Kathleen McCabeNora Scanlon & Anne Brady
21504S-2ED2200 3816Richard White & Nuala WhiteGerry Murtagh & John Maloney
24454D-1NCQ 501242Frankie Duignan & Marian QuinnNancy Keevans & Mary Crowley
25473Sx-2ED2500 540Larry Shine & Tommy MurphyNoreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan N
26492S=ED5 110351Ann Foley N & Marese Monaghan NJean Hallagher & Michael Ryan
27513NT-3SCA 150054Mary Flynn & Eithne CryanAnn McGivney & Richard Gray
28534D=NCQ130 2628Bernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahonKathleen Corcoran & Ann Shine
30102S=EH3 110351Mary Gaffney & Mick GaffineyTommy Banks & George Brennan
39203D+1NCQ130 2628Assumpta Kelly & Eileen O'ConnorRita Lundon & Mary Walshe
41223C-1WDA100 1836Ann Killian & Bridie McWeeneyBetty Gray & Mary Regan
43234S-2EH9200 3816Sheila Mooney & Mairin HeronJohn Byrne & Patricia Byrne
5794S-3ED7300 495Maura McTernan & Patricia HanneyGeraldine Green & Peter Collins
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠97653
KT65
6
♣865
 
♠842
QJ9
T52
♣QJ43
  ♠AKT
A4
KJ943
♣AT7
    3     
 6 HCP 19 
   12     

♠QJ
8732
AQ87
♣K92
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 3 1 - 3 3
W 3 1 - 3 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1511D+3EH8 1302133Anne Lenehan & Marie WinneAnn McGivney & Richard Gray
2533NT=WS5 4001440Dolores O Flynn & Harry O FlynnKathleen Corcoran & Ann Shine
3553NT-1ED750 3717Jim O'Malley & Claire QuirkeMary Flynn & Ruth Creamer
4573NT=WS3 4001440Ray Nally & Mary ColahanMaura McTernan & Patricia Hanney
5305Dx-3ESQ500 540Tom Craig & Mary MulveyMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffiney
6323NT+1EC9 430450Oren Blessing N & Helena Darcy NKevin McGill & Peter Gregg
7343NT=ESQ 4001440Mary Brady & Mary McTiernanMarian Mulvey & Phil Carney
8363NT+1ED7 430450Pat O'Sullivan & Margaret KilfeatherMargaret Lenehan & Kathleen Loftus
9383H-2NSK 1002628Geraldine Green & Peter CollinsDeclan Loftus N & Kieran Green N
12333NT-1WS550 3717Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTiguePeter Feely & Esther Feely
13351H=NSA80 486Kathleen Odowd & Mary CumminsIan Finn N & Ursula Creegan N
14373NT-1WH550 3717Kathleen Rynolds & Eleanor ShorttCathy Gallagher & Ethna Drudy
15393NT-1WH550 3717Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffAssumpta Kelly & Eileen O'Connor
16413NT-1WS550 3717Mary Molloy & Jonny RogersAnn Killian & Bridie McWeeney
17433NT+1WD6 430450Carmel Keenan & Margaret QuinnSheila Mooney & Mairin Heron
18453NT=WH5 4001440Maryqueenan & John McMonagleNancy Keevans & Mary Crowley
19473NT+1WS5 430450Mary Maguire & Kathleen McCabeNoreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan N
20493NT-2WS6100 513Rita Lundon & Mary WalsheJean Hallagher & Michael Ryan
23443NT-1WH550 3717John Byrne & Patricia ByrneMary McCormack & Susan Burns
24463NT+1ED7 430450Frankie Duignan & Marian QuinnMary Walsh & Ann Fingilton
25483NT-2WS5100 513Larry Shine & Tommy MurphyNora Scanlon & Anne Brady
26503NT=WS7 4001440Ann Foley N & Marese Monaghan NGerry Murtagh & John Maloney
27523NT-1WH550 3717Mary Flynn & Eithne CryanGertie Gillan & Marie Lavelle
28542D+2ESQ 1302133Bernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahonAnne Walsh & Maura Kilcoyne
31113NT-1WS550 3717Mary Finneran & Mary GunningMaria Lynch & Mary Gannon
40213NT-1WH550 3717Emily Leonard & Brendan LeonardRichard White & Nuala White
42222D+1EDA 1102430Joan Collins & Marian CoxBetty Gray & Mary Regan
58103NT-1WH650 3717Deirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan NTommy Banks & George Brennan
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠973
KT765
KQT4
♣A
 
♠A54
Q3
AJ853
♣T74
  ♠KQJ2
A9
62
♣KJ852
   12     
11 HCP 14 
    3     

♠T86
J842
97
♣Q963
  N ♠   ♣
N - - 2 - -
S - - 2 - -
E 1 3 - 2 3
W 2 3 - 3 3
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1512D+1WS7 1101539Anne Lenehan & Marie WinneAnn McGivney & Richard Gray
2532S-1ED950 3024Dolores O Flynn & Harry O FlynnKathleen Corcoran & Ann Shine
3553H-2NS2 200648Jim O'Malley & Claire QuirkeMary Flynn & Ruth Creamer
4573NT-2EH2100 4311Ray Nally & Mary ColahanMaura McTernan & Patricia Hanney
5302S=EHJ 1101539Tom Craig & Mary MulveyMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffiney
6323S=EH8 140846Oren Blessing N & Helena Darcy NKevin McGill & Peter Gregg
7343NT-1EH250 3024Mary Brady & Mary McTiernanMarian Mulvey & Phil Carney
8363S-2EH2100 4311Pat O'Sullivan & Margaret KilfeatherMargaret Lenehan & Kathleen Loftus
9382H-1NC8 1002034Geraldine Green & Peter CollinsDeclan Loftus N & Kieran Green N
12333NTx+1WDK 650054Thomas McNicholas & Cait McTiguePeter Feely & Esther Feely
13352C+1ED9 1101539Kathleen Odowd & Mary CumminsIan Finn N & Ursula Creegan N
14373NT-1EH250 3024Kathleen Rynolds & Eleanor ShorttCathy Gallagher & Ethna Drudy
15393NT+1WH6 430351Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffAssumpta Kelly & Eileen O'Connor
16412D=WCA 902232Mary Molloy & Jonny RogersAnn Killian & Bridie McWeeney
17433NT-1EC350 3024Carmel Keenan & Margaret QuinnSheila Mooney & Mairin Heron
18454C-2EHJ100 4311Maryqueenan & John McMonagleNancy Keevans & Mary Crowley
19474S-4EHJ200 540Mary Maguire & Kathleen McCabeNoreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan N
20492NT=WDK 1201044Rita Lundon & Mary WalsheJean Hallagher & Michael Ryan
23444S-3EH2150 522John Byrne & Patricia ByrneMary McCormack & Susan Burns
24462S-1ED950 3024Frankie Duignan & Marian QuinnMary Walsh & Ann Fingilton
25483C-1EH250 3024Larry Shine & Tommy MurphyNora Scanlon & Anne Brady
26503NT+1EC3 430351Ann Foley N & Marese Monaghan NGerry Murtagh & John Maloney
27522H=NSK110 504Mary Flynn & Eithne CryanGertie Gillan & Marie Lavelle
28543C-1EH250 3024Bernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahonAnne Walsh & Maura Kilcoyne
31113NT-2EHJ100 4311Mary Finneran & Mary GunningMaria Lynch & Mary Gannon
40211S+1EH2 1101539Emily Leonard & Brendan LeonardRichard White & Nuala White
42223NT-2WH6100 4311Joan Collins & Marian CoxBetty Gray & Mary Regan
58103NT-2EH2100 4311Deirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan NTommy Banks & George Brennan
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠AQ62
AJ73
8643
♣5
 
♠JT953
52
AT5
♣864
  ♠874
8
KQJ97
♣AQ73
   11     
 5 HCP 12 
   12     

♠K
KQT964
2
♣KJT92
  N ♠   ♣
N 1 - 5 - 2
S 1 - 5 - 2
E - 1 - 1 -
W - - - 1 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2524H+1SDA450 2331Dolores O Flynn & Harry O FlynnGertie Gillan & Marie Lavelle
3544H+1SH5450 2331Jim O'Malley & Claire QuirkeAnne Walsh & Maura Kilcoyne
4564H+2SS9480 4410Ray Nally & Mary ColahanMary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan N
5584H+1SS9450 2331Tom Craig & Mary MulveyDeirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan N
6313H+1SSJ170 054Oren Blessing N & Helena Darcy NMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
7334H+1SD5450 2331Mary Brady & Mary McTiernanPeter Feely & Esther Feely
8354H+2SS5480 4410Pat O'Sullivan & Margaret KilfeatherIan Finn N & Ursula Creegan N
9374H+1SS3450 2331Geraldine Green & Peter CollinsCathy Gallagher & Ethna Drudy
10394H+2SSJ480 4410Tommy Banks & George BrennanAssumpta Kelly & Eileen O'Connor
13344H+1SDA450 2331Kathleen Odowd & Mary CumminsMarian Mulvey & Phil Carney
14364H+1SDA450 2331Kathleen Rynolds & Eleanor ShorttMargaret Lenehan & Kathleen Loftus
15384H+2SSJ480 4410Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffDeclan Loftus N & Kieran Green N
16404H=SDA420 846Mary Molloy & Jonny RogersEmily Leonard & Brendan Leonard
17424H+3SSJ510 540Carmel Keenan & Margaret QuinnJoan Collins & Marian Cox
18444H+2SS5480 4410Maryqueenan & John McMonagleMary McCormack & Susan Burns
19464H+2SSJ480 4410Mary Maguire & Kathleen McCabeMary Walsh & Ann Fingilton
20484H+2SSJ480 4410Rita Lundon & Mary WalsheNora Scanlon & Anne Brady
22434H+1NDJ450 2331Betty Gray & Mary ReganSheila Mooney & Mairin Heron
23454H+1SSJ450 2331John Byrne & Patricia ByrneNancy Keevans & Mary Crowley
24474H=SS5420 846Frankie Duignan & Marian QuinnNoreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan N
25494H+2SH2480 4410Larry Shine & Tommy MurphyJean Hallagher & Michael Ryan
26512H+3SS5200 351Ann Foley N & Marese Monaghan NAnn McGivney & Richard Gray
27534H+2SS5480 4410Mary Flynn & Eithne CryanKathleen Corcoran & Ann Shine
28554H=SS5420 846Bernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahonMary Flynn & Ruth Creamer
30113H+2SDA200 351Mary Gaffney & Mick GaffineyMaria Lynch & Mary Gannon
32124H+1SDA450 2331Kevin McGill & Peter GreggThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
41214H+1SSJ450 2331Ann Killian & Bridie McWeeneyRichard White & Nuala White
5014H+1SC8450 2331Gerry Murtagh & John MaloneyAnne Lenehan & Marie Winne
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠T876
T642
AK5
♣72
 
♠AQ
AQ
QT
♣QJT9865
  ♠J943
53
J9732
♣AK
    7     
17 HCP 9  
    7     

♠K52
KJ987
864
♣43
  N ♠   ♣
N - - - - -
S - - - - -
E 5 3 1 4 5
W 5 3 1 4 5
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
2523NT+1WS6 6301044Dolores O Flynn & Harry O FlynnGertie Gillan & Marie Lavelle
3543NT+2WDA 660351Jim O'Malley & Claire QuirkeAnne Walsh & Maura Kilcoyne
4563C+2WH2 1503420Ray Nally & Mary ColahanMary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan N
5582C+2WS6 130477Tom Craig & Mary MulveyDeirdre Burke N & Eileen Callaghan N
6315C=WDK 6002034Oren Blessing N & Helena Darcy NMary Finneran & Mary Gunning
7332C+3WDA 1503420Mary Brady & Mary McTiernanPeter Feely & Esther Feely
8352D+3EH7 1503420Pat O'Sullivan & Margaret KilfeatherIan Finn N & Ursula Creegan N
9373H-3SC8 3002430Geraldine Green & Peter CollinsCathy Gallagher & Ethna Drudy
10393NT=EH8 6002034Tommy Banks & George BrennanAssumpta Kelly & Eileen O'Connor
13344C=WDA 130477Kathleen Odowd & Mary CumminsMarian Mulvey & Phil Carney
14363NT+1WH2 6301044Kathleen Rynolds & Eleanor ShorttMargaret Lenehan & Kathleen Loftus
15383C+2WDA 1503420Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffDeclan Loftus N & Kieran Green N
16405C=WDA 6002034Mary Molloy & Jonny RogersEmily Leonard & Brendan Leonard
17422C+3WDA 1503420Carmel Keenan & Margaret QuinnJoan Collins & Marian Cox
18444S-1EH9100 540Maryqueenan & John McMonagleMary McCormack & Susan Burns
19465C+1WDA 6201539Mary Maguire & Kathleen McCabeMary Walsh & Ann Fingilton
20483NT+2WS6 660351Rita Lundon & Mary WalsheNora Scanlon & Anne Brady
22433C+1WDA 130477Betty Gray & Mary ReganSheila Mooney & Mairin Heron
23453C+1WDA 130477John Byrne & Patricia ByrneNancy Keevans & Mary Crowley
24473C+2WS7 1503420Frankie Duignan & Marian QuinnNoreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan N
25493C=WDA 110522Larry Shine & Tommy MurphyJean Hallagher & Michael Ryan
26513C+2WDK 1503420Ann Foley N & Marese Monaghan NAnn McGivney & Richard Gray
27533C+2WDK 1503420Mary Flynn & Eithne CryanKathleen Corcoran & Ann Shine
28553C+2WDA 1503420Bernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahonMary Flynn & Ruth Creamer
30113NT+2WH2 660351Mary Gaffney & Mick GaffineyMaria Lynch & Mary Gannon
32123NT+2WS8 660351Kevin McGill & Peter GreggThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
41213NT+1WDA 6301044Ann Killian & Bridie McWeeneyRichard White & Nuala White
5015C+1WDA 6201539Gerry Murtagh & John MaloneyAnne Lenehan & Marie Winne
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠A6532
T94
AJ
♣K95
 
♠K7
Q8
K8742
♣A743
  ♠QJT4
K63
QT95
♣J6
   12     
12 HCP 9  
    7     

♠98
AJ752
63
♣QT82
  N ♠   ♣
N - 1 3 - 1
S - 1 3 - 1
E - - - 3 -
W - - - 3 -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3533H-1SD4 1002727Jim O'Malley & Claire QuirkeKathleen Corcoran & Ann Shine
4553D=ES9 1101242Ray Nally & Mary ColahanMary Flynn & Ruth Creamer
5571NT-1S*D4 1002727Tom Craig & Mary MulveyMaura McTernan & Patricia Hanney
6302D+1WC9 1101242Oren Blessing N & Helena Darcy NMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffiney
7322S-1NC6 1002727Mary Brady & Mary McTiernanKevin McGill & Peter Gregg
8342S=ND10110 459Pat O'Sullivan & Margaret KilfeatherMarian Mulvey & Phil Carney
9362D+2WC9 130450Geraldine Green & Peter CollinsMargaret Lenehan & Kathleen Loftus
10382H+1NS10140 513Tommy Banks & George BrennanDeclan Loftus N & Kieran Green N
11402S-1NCJ 1002727Maria Lynch & Mary GannonEmily Leonard & Brendan Leonard
14351S-1NCJ 1002727Kathleen Rynolds & Eleanor ShorttIan Finn N & Ursula Creegan N
15372H=SD4110 459Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffCathy Gallagher & Ethna Drudy
16392H+1SD8140 513Mary Molloy & Jonny RogersAssumpta Kelly & Eileen O'Connor
17411NT=S*DK90 4113Carmel Keenan & Margaret QuinnAnn Killian & Bridie McWeeney
18431S-1NCJ 1002727Maryqueenan & John McMonagleSheila Mooney & Mairin Heron
19452S-1NH3 1002727Mary Maguire & Kathleen McCabeNancy Keevans & Mary Crowley
20471NT=S*D490 4113Rita Lundon & Mary WalsheNoreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan N
21422S-1NCJ 1002727Richard White & Nuala WhiteJoan Collins & Marian Cox
22441NT+1E*S8 120846Betty Gray & Mary ReganMary McCormack & Susan Burns
23463D=WC5 1101242John Byrne & Patricia ByrneMary Walsh & Ann Fingilton
24482D+2WH9 130450Frankie Duignan & Marian QuinnNora Scanlon & Anne Brady
25502H+1ND5140 513Larry Shine & Tommy MurphyGerry Murtagh & John Maloney
26523H=SC3140 513Ann Foley N & Marese Monaghan NGertie Gillan & Marie Lavelle
27541NT-1S*D4 1002727Mary Flynn & Eithne CryanAnne Walsh & Maura Kilcoyne
28561S-1NC6 1002727Bernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahonMary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan N
31123D+1WSA 130450Mary Finneran & Mary GunningThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
33132S-2NCJ 200054Peter Feely & Esther FeelyKathleen Odowd & Mary Cummins
4912S-1NCJ 1002727Jean Hallagher & Michael RyanAnne Lenehan & Marie Winne
5122S-1NC6 1002727Ann McGivney & Richard GrayDolores O Flynn & Harry O Flynn
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AK6
AJ8
AKJ
♣QT85
 
♠T43
T9752
Q9
♣AK4
  ♠J82
KQ3
7632
♣J73
   22     
 9 HCP 7  
    2     

♠Q975
64
T854
♣962
  N ♠   ♣
N 3 3 1 3 3
S 3 3 1 3 3
E - - - - -
W - - - - -
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
3532NT+3NH3210 477Jim O'Malley & Claire QuirkeKathleen Corcoran & Ann Shine
4552NT+1ND2150 2232Ray Nally & Mary ColahanMary Flynn & Ruth Creamer
5572NT+2ND7180 3717Tom Craig & Mary MulveyMaura McTernan & Patricia Hanney
6303NT-1ND3 50054Oren Blessing N & Helena Darcy NMary Gaffney & Mick Gaffiney
7322NT+3NH3210 477Mary Brady & Mary McTiernanKevin McGill & Peter Gregg
8343NT+1ND6430 540Pat O'Sullivan & Margaret KilfeatherMarian Mulvey & Phil Carney
9362NT+1NC3150 2232Geraldine Green & Peter CollinsMargaret Lenehan & Kathleen Loftus
10382NT+3ND2210 477Tommy Banks & George BrennanDeclan Loftus N & Kieran Green N
11402NT+2ND2180 3717Maria Lynch & Mary GannonEmily Leonard & Brendan Leonard
14352NT+1ND3150 2232Kathleen Rynolds & Eleanor ShorttIan Finn N & Ursula Creegan N
15372NT=ND3120 846Mary McDermott & Ann KilduffCathy Gallagher & Ethna Drudy
16392NT=ND7120 846Mary Molloy & Jonny RogersAssumpta Kelly & Eileen O'Connor
17413NT=ND2400 522Carmel Keenan & Margaret QuinnAnn Killian & Bridie McWeeney
18432NT+3ND2210 477Maryqueenan & John McMonagleSheila Mooney & Mairin Heron
19452NT+1ND2150 2232Mary Maguire & Kathleen McCabeNancy Keevans & Mary Crowley
20472NT+2ND2180 3717Rita Lundon & Mary WalsheNoreen Montgomery N & Catherine Cryan N
21422NT+2NCJ180 3717Richard White & Nuala WhiteJoan Collins & Marian Cox
22442NT+1NS8150 2232Betty Gray & Mary ReganMary McCormack & Susan Burns
23462NT+1ND2150 2232John Byrne & Patricia ByrneMary Walsh & Ann Fingilton
24482NT=ND7120 846Frankie Duignan & Marian QuinnNora Scanlon & Anne Brady
25502NT+2ND2180 3717Larry Shine & Tommy MurphyGerry Murtagh & John Maloney
26523D=SH5110 252Ann Foley N & Marese Monaghan NGertie Gillan & Marie Lavelle
27542NT+1ND2150 2232Mary Flynn & Eithne CryanAnne Walsh & Maura Kilcoyne
28562NT+1NH3150 2232Bernie O'Dowd & Teresa McMahonMary J Flynn N & Mary Brogan N
31122NT=ND7120 846Mary Finneran & Mary GunningThomas McNicholas & Cait McTigue
33132NT+2NH3180 3717Peter Feely & Esther FeelyKathleen Odowd & Mary Cummins
4912NT+1ND2150 2232Jean Hallagher & Michael RyanAnne Lenehan & Marie Winne
5122NT=ND2120 846Ann McGivney & Richard GrayDolores O Flynn & Harry O Flynn

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
PAIR 1 ANNE LENEHAN & MARIE WINNE
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 579.96 MaxMPs 1188 Score 48.82% Session Rank 31
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1SC6-5038.8921 43 Mary Gaffney
Mick Gaffiney
2NSNS4S=SC1062040.7422
3EWNS4H-1WD210082.6544.63 96.63 Deirdre Burke N
Eileen Callaghan N
4AllNS1NT-2W*DK20096.3052
5NSNS1NT+2ECA-15012.967 52 Maura McTernan
Patricia Hanney
6EWNS2D+3SH315083.3345
7AllNS2C=ND109062.9634 70.33 Mary J Flynn N
Mary Brogan N
8-NS4H+2SC748067.2836.33
9EWNS3NT-3ED230096.3052 74 Mary Flynn
Ruth Creamer
10AllNS4H-1SS2-10040.7422
11-NS2S+1WDQ-14022.2212 22 Anne Walsh
Maura Kilcoyne
12NSNS3NT-1SSQ-10018.5210
13AllNS3C=ESK-11025.9314 14 Kathleen Corcoran
Ann Shine
14-NS1S+3ECQ-1700.000
15NSNS3H=WSQ-14031.4817 43 Gertie Gillan
Marie Lavelle
16EWNS3D+1NCQ13048.1526
17-NS1D+3EH8-13038.8921 36 Ann McGivney
Richard Gray
18NSNS2D+1WS7-11027.7815
19EWEW4H+1SC8-45057.4131 70 Gerry Murtagh
John Maloney
20AllEW5C+1WDA62072.2239
21NSEW2S-1NCJ10050.0027 59 Jean Hallagher
Michael Ryan
22EWEW2NT+1ND2-15059.2632
PAIR 2 DOLORES O FLYNN & HARRY O FLYNN
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 474.52 MaxMPs 1188 Score 39.94% Session Rank 50
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=NC4-42022.2212 22 Gerry Murtagh
John Maloney
2NSEW4S+1SCQ-65018.5210
3EWNS4H+2WC3-6800.070.04 13.04 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
4AllNS2H+1ED6-14024.0713
5NSNS2H-2W*C210075.9341 49 Mary Gaffney
Mick Gaffiney
6EWNS3C+1WHK-13014.818
7AllNS2NT=NS712072.2239 51.48 Deirdre Burke N
Eileen Callaghan N
8-NS3NT=ND440023.1112.48
9EWNS3NT-1ED210059.2632 54 Maura McTernan
Patricia Hanney
10AllNS4H-1NDK-10040.7422
11-NS2S=WCJ-11061.1133 35 Mary J Flynn N
Mary Brogan N
12NSNS4S-2ND3-2003.702
13AllNS3C=ED4-11025.9314 57 Mary Flynn
Ruth Creamer
14-NS1NT-1EH25079.6343
15NSNS2H+2WCA-1709.265 43 Anne Walsh
Maura Kilcoyne
16EWNS4C-2WHA20070.3738
17-NS3NT=WS5-40025.9314 44 Kathleen Corcoran
Ann Shine
18NSNS2S-1ED95055.5630
19EWNS4H+1SDA45042.5923 33 Gertie Gillan
Marie Lavelle
20AllNS3NT+1WS6-63018.5210
21NSEW2S-1NC610050.0027 73 Ann McGivney
Richard Gray
22EWEW2NT=ND2-12085.1946
PAIR 3 JIM O'MALLEY & CLAIRE QUIRKE
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 595.49 MaxMPs 1188 Score 50.13% Session Rank 29
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1SD95061.1133 78 Gertie Gillan
Marie Lavelle
2NSEW2S+3SCQ-20083.3345
3EWEW3H+3WD323044.2423.89 53.89 Ann McGivney
Richard Gray
4AllEW2H=WDK11055.5630
5NSNS2S-2S*D7-2003.702 31 Kevin McGill
Peter Gregg
6EWNS2S-1NCA-5053.7029
7AllNS2Dx-3WCA800100.0054 75.6 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
8-NS N 40/6040.0021.6
9EWNS3H=EC10-14035.1919 41 Mary Gaffney
Mick Gaffiney
10AllNS4H-1SDA-10040.7422
11-NS2S=WDQ-11061.1133 71 Deirdre Burke N
Eileen Callaghan N
12NSNS3NT+1SS763070.3738
13AllNS2D+1SC811066.6736 45 Maura McTernan
Patricia Hanney
14-NS2D+1WH8-11016.679
15NSNS4D+1NH215083.3345 57 Mary J Flynn N
Mary Brogan N
16EWNS4D-1NCQ-5022.2212
17-NS3NT-1ED75068.5237 43 Mary Flynn
Ruth Creamer
18NSNS3H-2NS2-20011.116
19EWNS4H+1SH545042.5923 26 Anne Walsh
Maura Kilcoyne
20AllNS3NT+2WDA-6605.563
21NSNS3H-1SD4-10050.0027 74 Kathleen Corcoran
Ann Shine
22EWNS2NT+3NH321087.0447
PAIR 4 RAY NALLY & MARY COLAHAN
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 612.44 MaxMPs 1188 Score 51.55% Session Rank 22
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1SCA-5038.8921 43 Anne Walsh
Maura Kilcoyne
2NSNS4S=SCQ62040.7422
3EWEW2H+2WD317032.7217.67 36.67 Kathleen Corcoran
Ann Shine
4AllEW1NT=W*DK9035.1919
5NSEW1NT+1ECA12075.9341 84 Gertie Gillan
Marie Lavelle
6EWEW3C=WSA11079.6343
7AllNS3NT-1NS8-10042.5923 71.78 Peter Feely
Esther Feely
8-NS3NT+3SC749090.3348.78
9EWNS3H-4EC10400100.0054 57 Kevin McGill
Peter Gregg
10AllNS4H-2SDA-2005.563
11-NS2S=WC2-11061.1133 55 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
12NSNS2NT+1SSQ15040.7422
13AllNS4C-1ESK10053.7029 46 Mary Gaffney
Mick Gaffiney
14-NS3H-2SS3-10031.4817
15NSNS2H=WCA-11044.4424 50 Deirdre Burke N
Eileen Callaghan N
16EWNS3D+1SCK13048.1526
17-NS3NT=WS3-40025.9314 57 Maura McTernan
Patricia Hanney
18NSNS3NT-2EH210079.6343
19EWNS4H+2SS948081.4844 78 Mary J Flynn N
Mary Brogan N
20AllNS3C+2WH2-15062.9634
21NSNS3D=ES9-11022.2212 34 Mary Flynn
Ruth Creamer
22EWNS2NT+1ND215040.7422
PAIR 5 TOM CRAIG & MARY MULVEY
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 777.44 MaxMPs 1188 Score 65.44% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS6NT-5SC10-2500.000 44 Mary J Flynn N
Mary Brogan N
2NSNS4S+1SC1065081.4844
3EWNS4H-1WD310082.6544.63 62.63 Mary Flynn
Ruth Creamer
4AllNS1NT+1W*H3-12033.3318
5NSEW1S=S*H2-8038.8921 46 Anne Walsh
Maura Kilcoyne
6EWEW3H-1NCA5046.3025
7AllEW3C-3ND1030087.0447 96.81 Kathleen Corcoran
Ann Shine
8-EW2C+1NSA-11092.2449.81
9EWNS3NT-2EH320083.3345 89 Marian Mulvey
Phil Carney
10AllNS2H+1SSA14081.4844
11-NS2S=WH5-11061.1133 71 Peter Feely
Esther Feely
12NSNS3NT+1NS263070.3738
13AllNS3D+1SH613088.8948 96 Kevin McGill
Peter Gregg
14-NS3S-2EHK10088.8948
15NSNS4H-1WCA5057.4131 69 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
16EWNS3S-2ED920070.3738
17-NS5Dx-3ESQ500100.0054 69 Mary Gaffney
Mick Gaffiney
18NSNS2S=EHJ-11027.7815
19EWNS4H+1SS945042.5923 70 Deirdre Burke N
Eileen Callaghan N
20AllNS2C+2WS6-13087.0447
21NSNS1NT-1S*D4-10050.0027 64 Maura McTernan
Patricia Hanney
22EWNS2NT+2ND718068.5237
PAIR 6 OREN BLESSING N & HELENA DARCY N
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 372.26 MaxMPs 1188 Score 31.34% Session Rank 56
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=SC940072.2239 42 Deirdre Burke N
Eileen Callaghan N
2NSNS1S+3SC101705.563
3EWNS4H+1WD2-65015.438.33 15.33 Maura McTernan
Patricia Hanney
4AllNS2H+2WDJ-17012.967
5NSNS3D=NHA11090.7449 94 Mary J Flynn N
Mary Brogan N
6EWNS3D+2SC815083.3345
7AllEW3NT=SSA-6009.265 57.93 Mary Flynn
Ruth Creamer
8-EW4H-1SD105098.0252.93
9EWEW2S-2EC10-20016.679 12 Anne Walsh
Maura Kilcoyne
10AllEW2H+2SDJ-1705.563
11-NS2S=WHJ-11061.1133 55 Ian Finn N
Ursula Creegan N
12NSNS3D+2NCQ15040.7422
13AllNS3C=EDJ-11025.9314 23 Marian Mulvey
Phil Carney
14-NS2S=EHJ-11016.679
15NSNS3H=EDJ-14031.4817 29 Peter Feely
Esther Feely
16EWNS4D-1NCQ-5022.2212
17-NS3NT+1EC9-4307.414 12 Kevin McGill
Peter Gregg
18NSNS3S=EH8-14014.818
19EWNS3H+1SSJ1700.000 20 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
20AllNS5C=WDK-60037.0420
21NSNS2D+1WC9-11022.2212 12 Mary Gaffney
Mick Gaffiney
22EWNS3NT-1ND3-500.000
PAIR 7 MARY BRADY & MARY MCTIERNAN
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 624.11 MaxMPs 1188 Score 52.53% Session Rank 20
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H-2NC4-10020.3711 33 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
2NSNS4S=SCQ62040.7422
3EWNS4H=WD3-62038.4820.78 64.78 Mary Gaffney
Mick Gaffiney
4AllNS2H-1ES710081.4844
5NSNS1NT+2EC6-15012.967 26 Deirdre Burke N
Eileen Callaghan N
6EWNS4H-2NCA-10035.1919
7AllNS3C-3NS8-30012.967 43.33 Maura McTernan
Patricia Hanney
8-NS4H+2NCJ48067.2836.33
9EWEW3NT+1EH563092.5950 101 Mary J Flynn N
Mary Brogan N
10AllEW4H-2SC720094.4451
11-EW2S+1WS214077.7842 74 Mary Flynn
Ruth Creamer
12NSEW2D+3NS9-15059.2632
13AllNS3D=SC311066.6736 64 Margaret Lenehan
Kathleen Loftus
14-NS2D=WH4-9051.8528
15NSNS3H-1WDK5057.4131 43 Ian Finn N
Ursula Creegan N
16EWNS4H-1NCQ-5022.2212
17-NS3NT=ESQ-40025.9314 44 Marian Mulvey
Phil Carney
18NSNS3NT-1EH25055.5630
19EWNS4H+1SD545042.5923 57 Peter Feely
Esther Feely
20AllNS2C+3WDA-15062.9634
21NSNS2S-1NC6-10050.0027 74 Kevin McGill
Peter Gregg
22EWNS2NT+3NH321087.0447
PAIR 8 PAT O'SULLIVAN & MARGARET KILFEATHER
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 675.04 MaxMPs 1188 Score 56.82% Session Rank 13
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+2SC9480100.0054 57 Peter Feely
Esther Feely
2NSNS3S+1SC51705.563
3EWNS3H+3WD3-23055.7630.11 33.11 Kevin McGill
Peter Gregg
4AllNS2S-2NC3-2005.563
5NSNS2D-1NHA-10046.3025 28 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
6EWNS3Cx=WDA-6705.563
7AllNS3NT-2SD5-20024.0713 65.93 Mary Gaffney
Mick Gaffiney
8-NS6H=NCJ98098.0252.93
9EWNS3NT-1ED210059.2632 70 Deirdre Burke N
Eileen Callaghan N
10AllNS2H=SDJ11070.3738
11-EW2S=WH511038.8921 65 Maura McTernan
Patricia Hanney
12NSEW3NT-1SSQ10081.4844
13AllEW3C=ED711074.0740 66 Mary J Flynn N
Mary Brogan N
14-EW2D=WS69048.1526
15NSNS3H=WSQ-14031.4817 66 Cathy Gallagher
Ethna Drudy
16EWNS5S-3EH330090.7449
17-NS3NT+1ED7-4307.414 47 Margaret Lenehan
Kathleen Loftus
18NSNS3S-2EH210079.6343
19EWNS4H+2SS548081.4844 78 Ian Finn N
Ursula Creegan N
20AllNS2D+3EH7-15062.9634
21NSNS2S=ND1011083.3345 99 Marian Mulvey
Phil Carney
22EWNS3NT+1ND6430100.0054
PAIR 9 GERALDINE GREEN & PETER COLLINS
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 501.26 MaxMPs 1188 Score 42.19% Session Rank 48
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1SC9-5038.8921 65 Ian Finn N
Ursula Creegan N
2NSNS4S+1SC965081.4844
3EWNS4H+1WD3-65015.438.33 26.33 Marian Mulvey
Phil Carney
4AllNS1NT+1W*SK-12033.3318
5NSNS2H-2E*DQ10075.9341 75 Peter Feely
Esther Feely
6EWNS4C-1WSA10062.9634
7AllNS3NT-3SD9-30012.967 31.93 Kevin McGill
Peter Gregg
8-NS3NT+2NCJ46046.1724.93
9EWNS2NT-1ES910059.2632 35 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
10AllNS4H-2NS5-2005.563
11-NS2S=WH5-11061.1133 63 Mary Gaffney
Mick Gaffiney
12NSNS3NT=SS1060055.5630
13AllEW2D+2SH6-13011.116 32 Deirdre Burke N
Eileen Callaghan N
14-EW1NT=EH39048.1526
15NSEW2H+2WCA17090.7449 54 Maura McTernan
Patricia Hanney
16EWEW4S-3ED7-3009.265
17-NS3H-2NSK-10048.1526 46 Declan Loftus N
Kieran Green N
18NSNS2H-1NC8-10037.0420
19EWNS4H+1SS345042.5923 47 Cathy Gallagher
Ethna Drudy
20AllNS3H-3SC8-30044.4424
21NSNS2D+2WC9-1307.414 26 Margaret Lenehan
Kathleen Loftus
22EWNS2NT+1NC315040.7422
PAIR 10 TOMMY BANKS & GEORGE BRENNAN
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 670.59 MaxMPs 1188 Score 56.45% Session Rank 15
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1SH645090.7449 93 Cathy Gallagher
Ethna Drudy
2NSNS4S+1SD465081.4844
3EWNS4H+1WC8-65015.438.33 18.33 Margaret Lenehan
Kathleen Loftus
4AllNS1NT+2W*DK-15018.5210
5NSNS1NT+1ECA-12024.0713 32 Ian Finn N
Ursula Creegan N
6EWNS4H-2NCA-10035.1919
7AllNS3C-1ND10-10042.5923 29.26 Marian Mulvey
Phil Carney
8-NS2C+2NH413011.596.26
9EWNS3NT=WC3-60024.0713 57 Peter Feely
Esther Feely
10AllNS3H=SS214081.4844
11-NS3S-1WC25090.7449 87 Kevin McGill
Peter Gregg
12NSNS3NT+1SS1063070.3738
13AllNS3D=SH611066.6736 64 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
14-NS1NT=WH4-9051.8528
15NSEW3H+1WCK17090.7449 100 Mary Gaffney
Mick Gaffiney
16EWEW2S=EH311094.4451
17-EW3NT-1WH6-5031.4817 28 Deirdre Burke N
Eileen Callaghan N
18NSEW3NT-2EH2-10020.3711
19EWNS4H+2SSJ48081.4844 64 Assumpta Kelly
Eileen O'Connor
20AllNS3NT=EH8-60037.0420
21NSNS2H+1NS1014094.4451 98 Declan Loftus N
Kieran Green N
22EWNS2NT+3ND221087.0447
PAIR 11 MARIA LYNCH & MARY GANNON
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 706.07 MaxMPs 1188 Score 59.43% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT=SC640072.2239 61 Assumpta Kelly
Eileen O'Connor
2NSNS4S=SCQ62040.7422
3EWNS2S=SC1011088.4147.74 77.74 Declan Loftus N
Kieran Green N
4AllNS1NT-1N*DA-10055.5630
5NSNS2S-2S*H2-2003.702 54 Cathy Gallagher
Ethna Drudy
6EWNS5C-3WDA30096.3052
7AllNS3NT=NS960090.7449 85.33 Margaret Lenehan
Kathleen Loftus
8-NS4H+2SSQ48067.2836.33
9EWNS3NT+1EH3-6307.414 26 Ian Finn N
Ursula Creegan N
10AllNS4H-1SD8-10040.7422
11-NS2S=WCJ-11061.1133 82 Marian Mulvey
Phil Carney
12NSNS3NT+2SS1066090.7449
13AllNS3C=ED7-11025.9314 57 Peter Feely
Esther Feely
14-NS1NT-1WH45079.6343
15NSNS4H-1WCA5057.4131 69 Kevin McGill
Peter Gregg
16EWNS2S-2ED920070.3738
17-EW3NT-1WS5-5031.4817 28 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
18NSEW3NT-2EHJ-10020.3711
19EWEW3H+2SDA-20094.4451 102 Mary Gaffney
Mick Gaffiney
20AllEW3NT+2WH266094.4451
21NSNS2S-1NCJ-10050.0027 64 Emily Leonard
Brendan Leonard
22EWNS2NT+2ND218068.5237
PAIR 12 THOMAS MCNICHOLAS & CAIT MCTIGUE
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 661.67 MaxMPs 1188 Score 55.70% Session Rank 16
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S-1NC4-5038.8921 65 Ann Killian
Bridie McWeeney
2NSNS4S+1SC565081.4844
3EWNS4H+1WSA-65015.438.33 8.33 Emily Leonard
Brendan Leonard
4AllNS2Hx=ES8-6700.000
5NSNS2D+1NHA11090.7449 68 Assumpta Kelly
Eileen O'Connor
6EWNS4S-2NCA-10035.1919
7AllNS3NT-1SC10-10042.5923 59.33 Declan Loftus N
Kieran Green N
8-NS4H+2SD1048067.2836.33
9EWNS3NT-2WS320083.3345 67 Cathy Gallagher
Ethna Drudy
10AllNS4H-1SD7-10040.7422
11-NS2S=WH5-11061.1133 35 Margaret Lenehan
Kathleen Loftus
12NSNS5D-2NS9-2003.702
13AllNS3C=ED6-11025.9314 68 Ian Finn N
Ursula Creegan N
14-NS1H+2SD7140100.0054
15NSNS5H-4WCA20092.5950 76 Marian Mulvey
Phil Carney
16EWNS3D+1NCQ13048.1526
17-NS3NT-1WS55068.5237 37 Peter Feely
Esther Feely
18NSNS3NTx+1WDK-6500.000
19EWEW4H+1SDA-45057.4131 82 Kevin McGill
Peter Gregg
20AllEW3NT+2WS866094.4451
21NSEW3D+1WSA13092.5950 96 Mary Finneran
Mary Gunning
22EWEW2NT=ND7-12085.1946
PAIR 13 KATHLEEN ODOWD & MARY CUMMINS
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 552.11 MaxMPs 1188 Score 46.47% Session Rank 37
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2H+2SCA-17033.3318 72 Kevin McGill
Peter Gregg
2NSEW3S=SCQ-140100.0054
3EWNS4H=WSA-62038.4820.78 50.78 Joan Collins
Marian Cox
4AllNS2S-1ND4-10055.5630
5NSNS2D+2NHA130100.0054 73 Ann Killian
Bridie McWeeney
6EWNS3S-2NCA-10035.1919
7AllNS3C-4ND10-4001.851 9.33 Emily Leonard
Brendan Leonard
8-NS2H+3NCJ20015.438.33
9EWNS3NT=ED2-60024.0713 35 Assumpta Kelly
Eileen O'Connor
10AllNS4H-1SC8-10040.7422
11-NS2S+1WDQ-14022.2212 30 Declan Loftus N
Kieran Green N
12NSNS2C+2SSQ13033.3318
13AllNS3C=EHA-11025.9314 23 Cathy Gallagher
Ethna Drudy
14-NS1S+1EH3-11016.679
15NSNS3H=WSQ-14031.4817 55 Margaret Lenehan
Kathleen Loftus
16EWNS4C-2WHA20070.3738
17-NS1H=NSA8088.8948 63 Ian Finn N
Ursula Creegan N
18NSNS2C+1ED9-11027.7815
19EWNS4H+1SDA45042.5923 70 Marian Mulvey
Phil Carney
20AllNS4C=WDA-13087.0447
21NSEW2S-2NCJ200100.0054 71 Peter Feely
Esther Feely
22EWEW2NT+2NH3-18031.4817
PAIR 14 KATHLEEN RYNOLDS & ELEANOR SHORTT
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 643.93 MaxMPs 1188 Score 54.20% Session Rank 18
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4NT-4SC620094.4451 99 Marian Mulvey
Phil Carney
2NSEW2NT+2SC5-18088.8948
3EWEW4D=SSK-1307.764.19 55.19 Peter Feely
Esther Feely
4AllEW2S-2NDA20094.4451
5NSNS3H-2W*C210075.9341 80 Sheila Mooney
Mairin Heron
6EWNS2H=NCA11072.2239
7AllNS3NT-1NS7-10042.5923 42.74 Joan Collins
Marian Cox
8-NS4H+1SDQ45036.5619.74
9EWNS2H+1EC10-14035.1919 41 Ann Killian
Bridie McWeeney
10AllNS4H-1SDA-10040.7422
11-NS4H-2NSA-10085.1946 72 Emily Leonard
Brendan Leonard
12NSNS2C+4SD217048.1526
13AllNS3D+1SC913088.8948 76 Assumpta Kelly
Eileen O'Connor
14-NS1NT=WH4-9051.8528
15NSNS3H=WSQ-14031.4817 29 Declan Loftus N
Kieran Green N
16EWNS5D-1SCA-5022.2212
17-NS3NT-1WH55068.5237 67 Cathy Gallagher
Ethna Drudy
18NSNS3NT-1EH25055.5630
19EWNS4H+1SDA45042.5923 33 Margaret Lenehan
Kathleen Loftus
20AllNS3NT+1WH2-63018.5210
21NSNS1S-1NCJ-10050.0027 49 Ian Finn N
Ursula Creegan N
22EWNS2NT+1ND315040.7422
PAIR 15 MARY MCDERMOTT & ANN KILDUFF
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 681 MaxMPs 1188 Score 57.32% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-2SC9-10020.3711 33 Margaret Lenehan
Kathleen Loftus
2NSNS4S=SC962040.7422
3EWEW4H+1WC365084.5745.67 75.67 Ian Finn N
Ursula Creegan N
4AllEW2H=EC1011055.5630
5NSEW3D=NHA-1109.265 48 Marian Mulvey
Phil Carney
6EWEW3C=WDA11079.6343
7AllNS2NT=NS712072.2239 75.33 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
8-NS4H+2NCJ48067.2836.33
9EWNS3NT+1EH3-6307.414 48 Sheila Mooney
Mairin Heron
10AllNS2H+1SD714081.4844
11-NS1NT=SSQ9096.3052 62 Joan Collins
Marian Cox
12NSNS3NT-1SSQ-10018.5210
13AllNS2D+2SSA13088.8948 91 Ann Killian
Bridie McWeeney
14-NS1S-1EH35079.6343
15NSNS4Hx-1WCA10072.2239 77 Emily Leonard
Brendan Leonard
16EWNS3S-2ED220070.3738
17-NS3NT-1WH55068.5237 40 Assumpta Kelly
Eileen O'Connor
18NSNS3NT+1WH6-4305.563
19EWNS4H+2SSJ48081.4844 78 Declan Loftus N
Kieran Green N
20AllNS3C+2WDA-15062.9634
21NSNS2H=SD411083.3345 53 Cathy Gallagher
Ethna Drudy
22EWNS2NT=ND312014.818
PAIR 16 MARY MOLLOY & JONNY ROGERS
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 606.56 MaxMPs 1188 Score 51.06% Session Rank 24
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2C=SD99055.5630 74 Declan Loftus N
Kieran Green N
2NSNS4S+1SC565081.4844
3EWNS2H+2WD3-17067.2836.33 49.33 Cathy Gallagher
Ethna Drudy
4AllNS1H+2ES10-14024.0713
5NSEW2S-1S*H210053.7029 35 Margaret Lenehan
Kathleen Loftus
6EWEW3D+3SH3-17011.116
7AllEW1C=ND10-7040.7422 27.22 Ian Finn N
Ursula Creegan N
8-EW3NT+3ND4-4909.675.22
9EWNS4H-1EC1010059.2632 83 Nancy Keevans
Mary Crowley
10AllNS3H+1SC817094.4451
11-NS2S-1WDQ5090.7449 87 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
12NSNS3NT+1SS1063070.3738
13AllNS2H-1NS7-10046.3025 68 Sheila Mooney
Mairin Heron
14-NS1NT-1WH45079.6343
15NSNS2H+1WDK-14031.4817 37 Joan Collins
Marian Cox
16EWNS2D+1NCQ11037.0420
17-NS3NT-1WS55068.5237 59 Ann Killian
Bridie McWeeney
18NSNS2D=WCA-9040.7422
19EWNS4H=SDA42014.818 28 Emily Leonard
Brendan Leonard
20AllNS5C=WDA-60037.0420
21NSNS2H+1SD814094.4451 59 Assumpta Kelly
Eileen O'Connor
22EWNS2NT=ND712014.818
PAIR 17 CARMEL KEENAN & MARGARET QUINN
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 792.26 MaxMPs 1188 Score 66.69% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT+1SCQ43081.4844 88 Emily Leonard
Brendan Leonard
2NSNS4S+1SCQ65081.4844
3EWNS4Sx-2SHK-30050.0027 71 Assumpta Kelly
Eileen O'Connor
4AllNS2H-1WSA10081.4844
5NSNS2C+1ES5-11035.1919 69 Declan Loftus N
Kieran Green N
6EWNS5C-2WSA20092.5950
7AllEW3C-4ND1040098.1553 87.26 Cathy Gallagher
Ethna Drudy
8-EW4H+1SSQ-45063.4434.26
9EWEW3NT-1EH5-10040.7422 54 Margaret Lenehan
Kathleen Loftus
10AllEW3H-1SDA10059.2632
11-NS1NTx-2SS5-3001.851 50 Mary Walsh
Ann Fingilton
12NSNS3NT+2SS766090.7449
13AllNS3D+1SC713088.8948 99 Nancy Keevans
Mary Crowley
14-NS2H=SS511094.4451
15NSNS5D=NH260098.1553 59 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
16EWNS4H-2NCQ-10011.116
17-NS3NT+1WD6-4307.414 34 Sheila Mooney
Mairin Heron
18NSNS3NT-1EC35055.5630
19EWNS4H+3SSJ510100.0054 88 Joan Collins
Marian Cox
20AllNS2C+3WDA-15062.9634
21NSNS1NT=S*DK9075.9341 93 Ann Killian
Bridie McWeeney
22EWNS3NT=ND240096.3052
PAIR 18 MARYQUEENAN & JOHN MCMONAGLE
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 677.52 MaxMPs 1188 Score 57.03% Session Rank 12
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT=SCA12061.1133 55 Joan Collins
Marian Cox
2NSNS4S=SCQ62040.7422
3EWNS4H=WSA-62038.4820.78 50.78 Ann Killian
Bridie McWeeney
4AllNS2S-1NH2-10055.5630
5NSNS2C+1EHQ-11035.1919 25 Emily Leonard
Brendan Leonard
6EWNS4H-3NCA-15011.116
7AllNS3NT-1NH5-10042.5923 42.74 Assumpta Kelly
Eileen O'Connor
8-NS4H+1NCJ45036.5619.74
9EWEW3NT+1ES763092.5950 82 Declan Loftus N
Kieran Green N
10AllEW3H-1SDA10059.2632
11-EW1S+2WD814077.7842 66 Cathy Gallagher
Ethna Drudy
12NSEW3NT=SS10-60044.4424
13AllNS4C-1ESK10053.7029 33 Noreen Montgomery N
Catherine Cryan N
14-NS1NT+1WH4-1207.414
15NSNS4D+1NHQ15083.3345 94 Mary Walsh
Ann Fingilton
16EWNS4C-3WHA30090.7449
17-NS3NT=WH5-40025.9314 57 Nancy Keevans
Mary Crowley
18NSNS4C-2EHJ10079.6343
19EWNS4H+2SS548081.4844 98 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
20AllNS4S-1EH9100100.0054
21NSNS1S-1NCJ-10050.0027 74 Sheila Mooney
Mairin Heron
22EWNS2NT+3ND221087.0447
PAIR 19 MARY MAGUIRE & KATHLEEN MCCABE
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 740.22 MaxMPs 1188 Score 62.31% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1NC745090.7449 93 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
2NSNS4S+1SH465081.4844
3EWNS3S=SH614096.0951.89 105.89 Sheila Mooney
Mairin Heron
4AllNS4H-3ED8300100.0054
5NSNS2S-1S*C4-10046.3025 44 Joan Collins
Marian Cox
6EWNS4H-2NCA-10035.1919
7AllNS3C-2ND10-20024.0713 49.33 Ann Killian
Bridie McWeeney
8-NS4H+2NCJ48067.2836.33
9EWNS3NT-2ED220083.3345 99 Emily Leonard
Brendan Leonard
10AllNS4H=SSA620100.0054
11-EW2S=WCJ11038.8921 26 Assumpta Kelly
Eileen O'Connor
12NSEW3NT+2SHA-6609.265
13AllEW3C+1ED413094.4451 103 Declan Loftus N
Kieran Green N
14-EW2D+2WC913096.3052
15NSNS3H+1WSQ-1709.265 54 Nora Scanlon
Anne Brady
16EWNS4S-3ED930090.7449
17-NS3NT+1WS5-4307.414 58 Noreen Montgomery N
Catherine Cryan N
18NSNS4S-4EHJ200100.0054
19EWNS4H+2SSJ48081.4844 59 Mary Walsh
Ann Fingilton
20AllNS5C+1WDA-62027.7815
21NSNS2S-1NH3-10050.0027 49 Nancy Keevans
Mary Crowley
22EWNS2NT+1ND215040.7422
PAIR 20 RITA LUNDON & MARY WALSHE
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 776.15 MaxMPs 1188 Score 65.33% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS6NT-4SCA-2005.563 47 Mary Walsh
Ann Fingilton
2NSNS4S+1SCQ65081.4844
3EWNS2H+3WD2-20061.5233.22 57.22 Nancy Keevans
Mary Crowley
4AllNS2H=WSA-11044.4424
5NSNS1S-2E*CA10075.9341 95 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
6EWNS5D=SS9400100.0054
7AllNS3NT=NS760090.7449 101.93 Sheila Mooney
Mairin Heron
8-NS6H=SDQ98098.0252.93
9EWNS2NT-2WS320083.3345 89 Joan Collins
Marian Cox
10AllNS2H+1SDA14081.4844
11-NS2S+1WDQ-14022.2212 61 Ann Killian
Bridie McWeeney
12NSNS3NT+2SHA66090.7449
13AllEW4C=ESK13094.4451 88 Emily Leonard
Brendan Leonard
14-EW3H-2SS510068.5237
15NSEW4H-1WCK-5042.5923 51 Assumpta Kelly
Eileen O'Connor
16EWEW3D+1NCQ-13051.8528
17-NS3NT-2WS610094.4451 61 Jean Hallagher
Michael Ryan
18NSNS2NT=WDK-12018.5210
19EWNS4H+2SSJ48081.4844 47 Nora Scanlon
Anne Brady
20AllNS3NT+2WS6-6605.563
21NSNS1NT=S*D49075.9341 78 Noreen Montgomery N
Catherine Cryan N
22EWNS2NT+2ND218068.5237
PAIR 21 RICHARD WHITE & NUALA WHITE
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 739.81 MaxMPs 1188 Score 62.27% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2NT=SC912061.1133 77 Sheila Mooney
Mairin Heron
2NSNS4S+1SC965081.4844
3EWNS4S-2SHK-10074.9640.48 75.48 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
4AllNS1NT=W*DK-9064.8135
5NSNS1NT+1ECA-12024.0713 42 Nancy Keevans
Mary Crowley
6EWNS3H-1NCA-5053.7029
7AllNS3NT=NS760090.7449 85.33 Mary Walsh
Ann Fingilton
8-NS4H+2NCJ48067.2836.33
9EWNS2NT=EH3-12042.5923 45 Noreen Montgomery N
Catherine Cryan N
10AllNS4H-1SD7-10040.7422
11-NS2S+1WDQ-14022.2212 42 Nora Scanlon
Anne Brady
12NSNS5D=NS960055.5630
13AllNS2D+1SS611066.6736 87 Jean Hallagher
Michael Ryan
14-NS2H=SD711094.4451
15NSNS5D=NH260098.1553 91 Gerry Murtagh
John Maloney
16EWNS4S-2ED220070.3738
17-EW3NT-1WH5-5031.4817 56 Emily Leonard
Brendan Leonard
18NSEW1S+1EH211072.2239
19EWEW4H+1SSJ-45057.4131 75 Ann Killian
Bridie McWeeney
20AllEW3NT+1WDA63081.4844
21NSNS2S-1NCJ-10050.0027 64 Joan Collins
Marian Cox
22EWNS2NT+2NCJ18068.5237
PAIR 22 BETTY GRAY & MARY REGAN
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 555.11 MaxMPs 1188 Score 46.73% Session Rank 36
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS5NT-3SC9-15012.967 29 Nancy Keevans
Mary Crowley
2NSNS4S=SCQ62040.7422
3EWNS4H=WD3-62038.4820.78 64.78 Mary Walsh
Ann Fingilton
4AllNS2H-1ES710081.4844
5NSNS2Hx-1N*D5-2003.702 41 Noreen Montgomery N
Catherine Cryan N
6EWNS2H=NCA11072.2239
7AllNS2NT=NS712072.2239 75.33 Nora Scanlon
Anne Brady
8-NS4H+2SSQ48067.2836.33
9EWNS2NT=WS3-12042.5923 45 Jean Hallagher
Michael Ryan
10AllNS4H-1SD7-10040.7422
11-NS1NTx-2SS3-3001.851 17 Gerry Murtagh
John Maloney
12NSNS2H=SS711029.6316
13AllNS1D+3SC313088.8948 57 Ann McGivney
Richard Gray
14-NS2D+1WH4-11016.679
15NSEW3H+1WCA17090.7449 85 Ann Killian
Bridie McWeeney
16EWEW3C-1WDA-10066.6736
17-EW2D+1EDA11055.5630 41 Joan Collins
Marian Cox
18NSEW3NT-2WH6-10020.3711
19EWNS4H+1NDJ45042.5923 70 Sheila Mooney
Mairin Heron
20AllNS3C+1WDA-13087.0447
21NSNS1NT+1E*S8-12014.818 30 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
22EWNS2NT+1NS815040.7422
PAIR 23 JOHN BYRNE & PATRICIA BYRNE
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 568.96 MaxMPs 1188 Score 47.89% Session Rank 34
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H-1SC9-5038.8921 30 Noreen Montgomery N
Catherine Cryan N
2NSNS2S+3SC920016.679
3EWNS5D-2SCQ-10074.9640.48 84.48 Nora Scanlon
Anne Brady
4AllNS3NT-1W*D310081.4844
5NSNS2NT=ECQ-12024.0713 52 Jean Hallagher
Michael Ryan
6EWNS2S=NCA11072.2239
7AllNS3NT-3NS7-30012.967 19.48 Gerry Murtagh
John Maloney
8-NS3NT=ND640023.1112.48
9EWNS3NT+1ES7-6307.414 26 Ann McGivney
Richard Gray
10AllNS4H-1SD7-10040.7422
11-NS1S+2WDQ-14022.2212 22 Gertie Gillan
Marie Lavelle
12NSNS3NT-1ND4-10018.5210
13AllEW3C=ED711074.0740 77 Joan Collins
Marian Cox
14-EW3H-2SDA10068.5237
15NSEW3H+1WSQ17090.7449 65 Sheila Mooney
Mairin Heron
16EWEW4S-2EH9-20029.6316
17-NS3NT-1WH55068.5237 89 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
18NSNS4S-3EH215096.3052
19EWNS4H+1SSJ45042.5923 70 Nancy Keevans
Mary Crowley
20AllNS3C+1WDA-13087.0447
21NSNS3D=WC5-11022.2212 34 Mary Walsh
Ann Fingilton
22EWNS2NT+1ND215040.7422
PAIR 24 FRANKIE DUIGNAN & MARIAN QUINN
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 546.67 MaxMPs 1188 Score 46.02% Session Rank 40
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1NH245090.7449 71 Jean Hallagher
Michael Ryan
2NSNS4S=SCQ62040.7422
3EWNS4H+1WSA-65015.438.33 52.33 Gerry Murtagh
John Maloney
4AllNS3NT-1W*DJ10081.4844
5NSNS2D+1NHA11090.7449 68 Ann McGivney
Richard Gray
6EWNS4H-2NCA-10035.1919
7AllNS2NT=NS712072.2239 75.33 Gertie Gillan
Marie Lavelle
8-NS4H+2SD1048067.2836.33
9EWNS3NT=WS4-60024.0713 57 Kathleen Corcoran
Ann Shine
10AllNS2H+1SD714081.4844
11-EW2S=WDQ11038.8921 26 Sheila Mooney
Mairin Heron
12NSEW3NT+2NH6-6609.265
13AllEW3C=EHA11074.0740 66 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
14-EW2D=WC99048.1526
15NSNS4H-1WSQ5057.4131 43 Nancy Keevans
Mary Crowley
16EWNS4D-1NCQ-5022.2212
17-NS3NT+1ED7-4307.414 34 Mary Walsh
Ann Fingilton
18NSNS2S-1ED95055.5630
19EWNS4H=SS542014.818 42 Noreen Montgomery N
Catherine Cryan N
20AllNS3C+2WS7-15062.9634
21NSNS2D+2WH9-1307.414 12 Nora Scanlon
Anne Brady
22EWNS2NT=ND712014.818
PAIR 25 LARRY SHINE & TOMMY MURPHY
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 603.41 MaxMPs 1188 Score 50.79% Session Rank 27
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1SC9-5038.8921 43 Ann McGivney
Richard Gray
2NSNS4S=SC562040.7422
3EWNS4H+1WC9-65015.438.33 46.33 Gertie Gillan
Marie Lavelle
4AllNS1S=NH88070.3738
5NSNS2S-1S*H2-10046.3025 28 Kathleen Corcoran
Ann Shine
6EWNS3Cx=WHK-6705.563
7AllNS2NT-1NS7-10042.5923 24.07 Anne Walsh
Maura Kilcoyne
8-NS6H-1SD8-501.981.07
9EWEW3NT-1EH3-10040.7422 54 Mary McCormack
Susan Burns
10AllEW4H-1NS610059.2632
11-EW2D-3WH5-1500.000 16 Nancy Keevans
Mary Crowley
12NSEW3NT+1SSQ-63029.6316
13AllNS3H-3NDA-3000.000 28 Mary Walsh
Ann Fingilton
14-NS1NT=WH4-9051.8528
15NSNS4D+1NH215083.3345 99 Noreen Montgomery N
Catherine Cryan N
16EWNS3Sx-2ED2500100.0054
17-NS3NT-2WS510094.4451 81 Nora Scanlon
Anne Brady
18NSNS3C-1EH25055.5630
19EWNS4H+2SH248081.4844 96 Jean Hallagher
Michael Ryan
20AllNS3C=WDA-11096.3052
21NSNS2H+1ND514094.4451 88 Gerry Murtagh
John Maloney
22EWNS2NT+2ND218068.5237
PAIR 26 ANN FOLEY N & MARESE MONAGHAN N
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 468.66 MaxMPs 1188 Score 39.45% Session Rank 51
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2C-3SS2-15012.967 29 Kathleen Corcoran
Ann Shine
2NSNS4S=SC962040.7422
3EWNS N 60/6060.0032.4 50.4 Anne Walsh
Maura Kilcoyne
4AllNS1NT+1E*D7-12033.3318
5NSNS1S=S*H28061.1133 62 Mary Flynn
Ruth Creamer
6EWNS4H-1NCA-5053.7029
7AllEW3NT-1SD510057.4131 65.26 Nancy Keevans
Mary Crowley
8-EW4H+1NSJ-45063.4434.26
9EWEW2NT-1WS3-10040.7422 54 Mary Walsh
Ann Fingilton
10AllEW4H-1SD710059.2632
11-NS2S+1WC10-14022.2212 14 Noreen Montgomery N
Catherine Cryan N
12NSNS5D-2NS9-2003.702
13AllNS3D=SH611066.6736 53 Nora Scanlon
Anne Brady
14-NS4H-2NDJ-10031.4817
15NSNS4H-1WCK5057.4131 34 Jean Hallagher
Michael Ryan
16EWNS2S=ED5-1105.563
17-NS3NT=WS7-40025.9314 17 Gerry Murtagh
John Maloney
18NSNS3NT+1EC3-4305.563
19EWNS2H+3SS52005.563 37 Ann McGivney
Richard Gray
20AllNS3C+2WDK-15062.9634
21NSNS3H=SC314094.4451 53 Gertie Gillan
Marie Lavelle
22EWNS3D=SH51103.702
PAIR 27 MARY FLYNN & EITHNE CRYAN
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 792.63 MaxMPs 1188 Score 66.72% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS5H=SC945090.7449 93 Mary Flynn
Ruth Creamer
2NSNS4S+1SCQ65081.4844
3EWNS4D+1SCJ15099.9353.96 103.96 Mary J Flynn N
Mary Brogan N
4AllNS2S=NH211092.5950
5NSEW1NT=ES39044.4424 78 Mary Walsh
Ann Fingilton
6EWEW3Cx+1WHK870100.0054
7AllEW2S-1N*D1010057.4131 48.67 Noreen Montgomery N
Catherine Cryan N
8-EW4H+2SSQ-48032.7217.67
9EWNS3NT-2ED220083.3345 48 Nora Scanlon
Anne Brady
10AllNS4H-2NDK-2005.563
11-NS1S+1WDQ-11061.1133 82 Jean Hallagher
Michael Ryan
12NSNS3NT+2SC366090.7449
13AllNS3D+1SH613088.8948 86 Gerry Murtagh
John Maloney
14-NS3H-1SS3-5070.3738
15NSNS5H-2WDK10072.2239 39 Ann McGivney
Richard Gray
16EWNS3NT-3SCA-1500.000
17-NS3NT-1WH55068.5237 87 Gertie Gillan
Marie Lavelle
18NSNS2H=NSK11092.5950
19EWNS4H+2SS548081.4844 78 Kathleen Corcoran
Ann Shine
20AllNS3C+2WDK-15062.9634
21NSNS1NT-1S*D4-10050.0027 49 Anne Walsh
Maura Kilcoyne
22EWNS2NT+1ND215040.7422
PAIR 28 BERNIE O'DOWD & TERESA MCMAHON
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 543.7 MaxMPs 1188 Score 45.77% Session Rank 41
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H-1NH2-5038.8921 43 Maura McTernan
Patricia Hanney
2NSNS4S=SCQ62040.7422
3EWEW4H=EDA62061.5233.22 80.22 Noreen Montgomery N
Catherine Cryan N
4AllEW2H+2ED717087.0447
5NSEW2D=NHA-9033.3318 33 Nora Scanlon
Anne Brady
6EWEW1H+1NCA-11027.7815
7AllNS2S-2E*C720081.4844 56.48 Jean Hallagher
Michael Ryan
8-NS3NT=ND640023.1112.48
9EWNS3NT=EH3-60024.0713 35 Gerry Murtagh
John Maloney
10AllNS3H-1NDK-10040.7422
11-NS2S+1WDQ-14022.2212 22 Ann McGivney
Richard Gray
12NSNS3NT-1SS10-10018.5210
13AllNS1NT-1SC5-10046.3025 61 Gertie Gillan
Marie Lavelle
14-NS1S=EHJ-8066.6736
15NSNS3D+2NH215083.3345 71 Kathleen Corcoran
Ann Shine
16EWNS4D=NCQ13048.1526
17-NS2D+2ESQ-13038.8921 51 Anne Walsh
Maura Kilcoyne
18NSNS3C-1EH25055.5630
19EWNS4H=SS542014.818 42 Mary Flynn
Ruth Creamer
20AllNS3C+2WDA-15062.9634
21NSNS1S-1NC6-10050.0027 49 Mary J Flynn N
Mary Brogan N
22EWNS2NT+1NH315040.7422
PAIR 30 MARY GAFFNEY & MICK GAFFINEY
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 532.3 MaxMPs 1188 Score 44.81% Session Rank 44
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1SC65061.1133 65 Anne Lenehan
Marie Winne
2NSEW4S=SC10-62059.2632
3EWEW4H=WD362061.5233.22 43.22 Mary Brady
Mary McTiernan
4AllEW2H-1ES7-10018.5210
5NSEW2H-2W*C2-10024.0713 59 Dolores O Flynn
Harry O Flynn
6EWEW3C+1WHK13085.1946
7AllEW3NT-2SD520075.9341 42.07 Pat O'Sullivan
Margaret Kilfeather
8-EW6H=NCJ-9801.981.07
9EWEW3H=EC1014064.8135 67 Jim O'Malley
Claire Quirke
10AllEW4H-1SDA10059.2632
11-EW2S=WH511038.8921 45 Geraldine Green
Peter Collins
12NSEW3NT=SS10-60044.4424
13AllEW4C-1ESK-10046.3025 62 Ray Nally
Mary Colahan
14-EW3H-2SS310068.5237
15NSNS3H+1WCK-1709.265 8 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
16EWNS2S=EH3-1105.563
17-EW5Dx-3ESQ-5000.000 39 Tom Craig
Mary Mulvey
18NSEW2S=EHJ11072.2239
19EWNS3H+2SDA2005.563 6 Maria Lynch
Mary Gannon
20AllNS3NT+2WH2-6605.563
21NSEW2D+1WC911077.7842 96 Oren Blessing N
Helena Darcy N
22EWEW3NT-1ND350100.0054
PAIR 31 MARY FINNERAN & MARY GUNNING
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 671.36 MaxMPs 1188 Score 56.51% Session Rank 14
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H-2NC410079.6343 75 Mary Brady
Mary McTiernan
2NSEW4S=SCQ-62059.2632
3EWEW4H+2WC368099.9353.96 94.96 Dolores O Flynn
Harry O Flynn
4AllEW2H+1ED614075.9341
5NSEW2D-1NHA10053.7029 80 Pat O'Sullivan
Margaret Kilfeather
6EWEW3Cx=WDA67094.4451
7AllEW2Dx-3WCA-8000.000 32.4 Jim O'Malley
Claire Quirke
8-EW N 60/4060.0032.4
9EWEW2NT-1ES9-10040.7422 73 Geraldine Green
Peter Collins
10AllEW4H-2NS520094.4451
11-EW2S=WC211038.8921 53 Ray Nally
Mary Colahan
12NSEW2NT+1SSQ-15059.2632
13AllEW3D=SH6-11033.3318 44 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
14-EW1NT=WH49048.1526
15NSEW4H-1WCA-5042.5923 39 Tom Craig
Mary Mulvey
16EWEW3S-2ED9-20029.6316
17-NS3NT-1WS55068.5237 80 Maria Lynch
Mary Gannon
18NSNS3NT-2EHJ10079.6343
19EWEW3H+1SSJ-170100.0054 88 Oren Blessing N
Helena Darcy N
20AllEW5C=WDK60062.9634
21NSNS3D+1WSA-1307.414 12 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
22EWNS2NT=ND712014.818
PAIR 32 KEVIN MCGILL & PETER GREGG
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 542.96 MaxMPs 1188 Score 45.70% Session Rank 42
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS2H+2SCA17066.6736 36 Kathleen Odowd
Mary Cummins
2NSNS3S=SCQ1400.000
3EWEW3H+3WD323044.2423.89 74.89 Pat O'Sullivan
Margaret Kilfeather
4AllEW2S-2NC320094.4451
5NSEW2S-2S*D720096.3052 77 Jim O'Malley
Claire Quirke
6EWEW2S-1NCA5046.3025
7AllEW3NT-3SD930087.0447 76.07 Geraldine Green
Peter Collins
8-EW3NT+2NCJ-46053.8329.07
9EWEW3H-4EC10-4000.000 51 Ray Nally
Mary Colahan
10AllEW4H-2SDA20094.4451
11-EW3S-1WC2-509.265 21 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
12NSEW3NT+1SS10-63029.6316
13AllEW3D+1SH6-13011.116 12 Tom Craig
Mary Mulvey
14-EW3S-2EHK-10011.116
15NSEW4H-1WCA-5042.5923 39 Maria Lynch
Mary Gannon
16EWEW2S-2ED9-20029.6316
17-EW3NT+1EC943092.5950 96 Oren Blessing N
Helena Darcy N
18NSEW3S=EH814085.1946
19EWNS4H+1SDA45042.5923 26 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
20AllNS3NT+2WS8-6605.563
21NSEW2S-1NC610050.0027 34 Mary Brady
Mary McTiernan
22EWEW2NT+3NH3-21012.967
PAIR 33 PETER FEELY & ESTHER FEELY
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 550.04 MaxMPs 1188 Score 46.30% Session Rank 38
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+2SC9-4800.000 51 Pat O'Sullivan
Margaret Kilfeather
2NSEW3S+1SC5-17094.4451
3EWNS4D=SSK13092.2449.81 52.81 Kathleen Rynolds
Eleanor Shortt
4AllNS2S-2NDA-2005.563
5NSEW2H-2E*DQ-10024.0713 33 Geraldine Green
Peter Collins
6EWEW4C-1WSA-10037.0420
7AllEW3NT-1NS810057.4131 36.22 Ray Nally
Mary Colahan
8-EW3NT+3SC7-4909.675.22
9EWEW3NT=WC360075.9341 51 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
10AllEW3H=SS2-14018.5210
11-EW2S=WH511038.8921 37 Tom Craig
Mary Mulvey
12NSEW3NT+1NS2-63029.6316
13AllEW3C=ED711074.0740 51 Maria Lynch
Mary Gannon
14-EW1NT-1WH4-5020.3711
15NSEW3H=EDJ14068.5237 79 Oren Blessing N
Helena Darcy N
16EWEW4D-1NCQ5077.7842
17-EW3NT-1WS5-5031.4817 71 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
18NSEW3NTx+1WDK650100.0054
19EWEW4H+1SD5-45057.4131 51 Mary Brady
Mary McTiernan
20AllEW2C+3WDA15037.0420
21NSNS2S-2NCJ-2000.000 37 Kathleen Odowd
Mary Cummins
22EWNS2NT+2NH318068.5237
PAIR 34 MARIAN MULVEY & PHIL CARNEY
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 502.41 MaxMPs 1188 Score 42.29% Session Rank 47
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4NT-4SC6-2005.563 9 Kathleen Rynolds
Eleanor Shortt
2NSNS2NT+2SC518011.116
3EWEW4H+1WD365084.5745.67 81.67 Geraldine Green
Peter Collins
4AllEW1NT+1W*SK12066.6736
5NSNS3D=NHA11090.7449 60 Mary McDermott
Ann Kilduff
6EWNS3C=WDA-11020.3711
7AllEW3C-1ND1010057.4131 78.74 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
8-EW2C+2NH4-13088.4147.74
9EWEW3NT-2EH3-20016.679 19 Tom Craig
Mary Mulvey
10AllEW2H+1SSA-14018.5210
11-EW2S=WCJ11038.8921 26 Maria Lynch
Mary Gannon
12NSEW3NT+2SS10-6609.265
13AllEW3C=EDJ11074.0740 85 Oren Blessing N
Helena Darcy N
14-EW2S=EHJ11083.3345
15NSEW5H-4WCA-2007.414 32 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
16EWEW3D+1NCQ-13051.8528
17-EW3NT=ESQ40074.0740 64 Mary Brady
Mary McTiernan
18NSEW3NT-1EH2-5044.4424
19EWEW4H+1SDA-45057.4131 38 Kathleen Odowd
Mary Cummins
20AllEW4C=WDA13012.967
21NSEW2S=ND10-11016.679 9 Pat O'Sullivan
Margaret Kilfeather
22EWEW3NT+1ND6-4300.000
PAIR 35 IAN FINN N & URSULA CREEGAN N
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 606.11 MaxMPs 1188 Score 51.02% Session Rank 25
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1SC95061.1133 43 Geraldine Green
Peter Collins
2NSEW4S+1SC9-65018.5210
3EWNS4H+1WC3-65015.438.33 32.33 Mary McDermott
Ann Kilduff
4AllNS2H=EC10-11044.4424
5NSEW1NT+1ECA12075.9341 76 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
6EWEW4H-2NCA10064.8135
7AllNS1C=ND107059.2632 80.78 Mary Molloy
Jonny Rogers
8-NS3NT+3ND449090.3348.78
9EWEW3NT+1EH363092.5950 82 Maria Lynch
Mary Gannon
10AllEW4H-1SD810059.2632
11-EW2S=WHJ11038.8921 53 Oren Blessing N
Helena Darcy N
12NSEW3D+2NCQ-15059.2632
13AllEW3C=ED611074.0740 40 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
14-EW1H+2SD7-1400.000
15NSEW3H-1WDK-5042.5923 65 Mary Brady
Mary McTiernan
16EWEW4H-1NCQ5077.7842
17-EW1H=NSA-8011.116 45 Kathleen Odowd
Mary Cummins
18NSEW2C+1ED911072.2239
19EWEW4H+2SS5-48018.5210 30 Pat O'Sullivan
Margaret Kilfeather
20AllEW2D+3EH715037.0420
21NSEW1S-1NCJ10050.0027 59 Kathleen Rynolds
Eleanor Shortt
22EWEW2NT+1ND3-15059.2632
PAIR 36 MARGARET LENEHAN & KATHLEEN LOFTUS
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 702.33 MaxMPs 1188 Score 59.12% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-2SC910079.6343 75 Mary McDermott
Ann Kilduff
2NSEW4S=SC9-62059.2632
3EWEW4H+1WC865084.5745.67 89.67 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
4AllEW1NT+2W*DK15081.4844
5NSNS2S-1S*H2-10046.3025 73 Mary Molloy
Jonny Rogers
6EWNS3D+3SH317088.8948
7AllEW3NT=NS9-6009.265 22.67 Maria Lynch
Mary Gannon
8-EW4H+2SSQ-48032.7217.67
9EWNS3NT-1EH510059.2632 54 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
10AllNS3H-1SDA-10040.7422
11-EW2S=WH511038.8921 73 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
12NSEW5D-2NS920096.3052
13AllEW3D=SC3-11033.3318 44 Mary Brady
Mary McTiernan
14-EW2D=WH49048.1526
15NSEW3H=WSQ14068.5237 53 Kathleen Odowd
Mary Cummins
16EWEW4C-2WHA-20029.6316
17-EW3NT+1ED743092.5950 61 Pat O'Sullivan
Margaret Kilfeather
18NSEW3S-2EH2-10020.3711
19EWEW4H+1SDA-45057.4131 75 Kathleen Rynolds
Eleanor Shortt
20AllEW3NT+1WH263081.4844
21NSEW2D+2WC913092.5950 82 Geraldine Green
Peter Collins
22EWEW2NT+1NC3-15059.2632
PAIR 37 CATHY GALLAGHER & ETHNA DRUDY
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 515.41 MaxMPs 1188 Score 43.38% Session Rank 46
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1SH6-4509.265 15 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
2NSEW4S+1SD4-65018.5210
3EWEW2H+2WD317032.7217.67 58.67 Mary Molloy
Jonny Rogers
4AllEW1H+2ES1014075.9341
5NSEW2S-2S*H220096.3052 54 Maria Lynch
Mary Gannon
6EWEW5C-3WDA-3003.702
7AllNS3C-4ND10-4001.851 20.74 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
8-NS4H+1SSQ45036.5619.74
9EWEW3NT-2WS3-20016.679 41 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
10AllEW4H-1SD710059.2632
11-NS1S+2WD8-14022.2212 42 Maryqueenan
John McMonagle
12NSNS3NT=SS1060055.5630
13AllEW3C=EHA11074.0740 85 Kathleen Odowd
Mary Cummins
14-EW1S+1EH311083.3345
15NSEW3H=WSQ14068.5237 42 Pat O'Sullivan
Margaret Kilfeather
16EWEW5S-3EH3-3009.265
17-EW3NT-1WH5-5031.4817 41 Kathleen Rynolds
Eleanor Shortt
18NSEW3NT-1EH2-5044.4424
19EWEW4H+1SS3-45057.4131 61 Geraldine Green
Peter Collins
20AllEW3H-3SC830055.5630
21NSEW2H=SD4-11016.679 55 Mary McDermott
Ann Kilduff
22EWEW2NT=ND3-12085.1946
PAIR 38 DECLAN LOFTUS N & KIERAN GREEN N
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 441.93 MaxMPs 1188 Score 37.20% Session Rank 53
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2C=SD9-9044.4424 34 Mary Molloy
Jonny Rogers
2NSEW4S+1SC5-65018.5210
3EWEW2S=SC10-11011.596.26 30.26 Maria Lynch
Mary Gannon
4AllEW1NT-1N*DA10044.4424
5NSEW2C+1ES511064.8135 39 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
6EWEW5C-2WSA-2007.414
7AllEW3NT-1SC1010057.4131 48.67 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
8-EW4H+2SD10-48032.7217.67
9EWNS3NT+1ES7-6307.414 26 Maryqueenan
John McMonagle
10AllNS3H-1SDA-10040.7422
11-EW2S+1WDQ14077.7842 78 Kathleen Odowd
Mary Cummins
12NSEW2C+2SSQ-13066.6736
13AllNS3C+1ED4-1305.563 5 Mary Maguire
Kathleen McCabe
14-NS2D+2WC9-1303.702
15NSEW3H=WSQ14068.5237 79 Kathleen Rynolds
Eleanor Shortt
16EWEW5D-1SCA5077.7842
17-EW3H-2NSK10051.8528 62 Geraldine Green
Peter Collins
18NSEW2H-1NC810062.9634
19EWEW4H+2SSJ-48018.5210 30 Mary McDermott
Ann Kilduff
20AllEW3C+2WDA15037.0420
21NSEW2H+1NS10-1405.563 10 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
22EWEW2NT+3ND2-21012.967
PAIR 39 ASSUMPTA KELLY & EILEEN O'CONNOR
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 594.26 MaxMPs 1188 Score 50.02% Session Rank 30
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=SC6-40027.7815 47 Maria Lynch
Mary Gannon
2NSEW4S=SCQ-62059.2632
3EWEW4Sx-2SHK30050.0027 37 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
4AllEW2H-1WSA-10018.5210
5NSEW2D+1NHA-1109.265 40 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
6EWEW4S-2NCA10064.8135
7AllEW3NT-1NH510057.4131 65.26 Maryqueenan
John McMonagle
8-EW4H+1NCJ-45063.4434.26
9EWEW3NT=ED260075.9341 73 Kathleen Odowd
Mary Cummins
10AllEW4H-1SC810059.2632
11-NS2S=WCJ-11061.1133 82 Mary Maguire
Kathleen McCabe
12NSNS3NT+2SHA66090.7449
13AllEW3D+1SC9-13011.116 32 Kathleen Rynolds
Eleanor Shortt
14-EW1NT=WH49048.1526
15NSNS4H-1WCK5057.4131 57 Rita Lundon
Mary Walshe
16EWNS3D+1NCQ13048.1526
17-EW3NT-1WH5-5031.4817 68 Mary McDermott
Ann Kilduff
18NSEW3NT+1WH643094.4451
19EWEW4H+2SSJ-48018.5210 44 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
20AllEW3NT=EH860062.9634
21NSEW2H+1SD8-1405.563 49 Mary Molloy
Jonny Rogers
22EWEW2NT=ND7-12085.1946
PAIR 40 EMILY LEONARD & BRENDAN LEONARD
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 573.33 MaxMPs 1188 Score 48.26% Session Rank 33
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT+1SCQ-43018.5210 20 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
2NSEW4S+1SCQ-65018.5210
3EWEW4H+1WSA65084.5745.67 99.67 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
4AllEW2Hx=ES8670100.0054
5NSEW2C+1EHQ11064.8135 83 Maryqueenan
John McMonagle
6EWEW4H-3NCA15088.8948
7AllEW3C-4ND1040098.1553 98.67 Kathleen Odowd
Mary Cummins
8-EW2H+3NCJ-20084.5745.67
9EWEW3NT-2ED2-20016.679 9 Mary Maguire
Kathleen McCabe
10AllEW4H=SSA-6200.000
11-EW4H-2NSA10014.818 36 Kathleen Rynolds
Eleanor Shortt
12NSEW2C+4SD2-17051.8528
13AllNS4C=ESK-1305.563 20 Rita Lundon
Mary Walshe
14-NS3H-2SS5-10031.4817
15NSEW4Hx-1WCA-10027.7815 31 Mary McDermott
Ann Kilduff
16EWEW3S-2ED2-20029.6316
17-NS3NT-1WH55068.5237 52 Richard White
Nuala White
18NSNS1S+1EH2-11027.7815
19EWEW4H=SDA-42085.1946 80 Mary Molloy
Jonny Rogers
20AllEW5C=WDA60062.9634
21NSEW2S-1NCJ10050.0027 44 Maria Lynch
Mary Gannon
22EWEW2NT+2ND2-18031.4817
PAIR 41 ANN KILLIAN & BRIDIE MCWEENEY
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 444.89 MaxMPs 1188 Score 37.45% Session Rank 52
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S-1NC45061.1133 43 Thomas McNicholas
Cait McTigue
2NSEW4S+1SC5-65018.5210
3EWEW4H=WSA62061.5233.22 57.22 Maryqueenan
John McMonagle
4AllEW2S-1NH210044.4424
5NSEW2D+2NHA-1300.000 35 Kathleen Odowd
Mary Cummins
6EWEW3S-2NCA10064.8135
7AllEW3C-2ND1020075.9341 58.67 Mary Maguire
Kathleen McCabe
8-EW4H+2NCJ-48032.7217.67
9EWEW2H+1EC1014064.8135 67 Kathleen Rynolds
Eleanor Shortt
10AllEW4H-1SDA10059.2632
11-EW2S+1WDQ14077.7842 47 Rita Lundon
Mary Walshe
12NSEW3NT+2SHA-6609.265
13AllEW2D+2SSA-13011.116 17 Mary McDermott
Ann Kilduff
14-EW1S-1EH3-5020.3711
15NSNS3H+1WCA-1709.265 23 Betty Gray
Mary Regan
16EWNS3C-1WDA10033.3318
17-EW3NT-1WS5-5031.4817 49 Mary Molloy
Jonny Rogers
18NSEW2D=WCA9059.2632
19EWNS4H+1SSJ45042.5923 33 Richard White
Nuala White
20AllNS3NT+1WDA-63018.5210
21NSEW1NT=S*DK-9024.0713 15 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
22EWEW3NT=ND2-4003.702
PAIR 42 JOAN COLLINS & MARIAN COX
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 537.48 MaxMPs 1188 Score 45.24% Session Rank 43
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT=SCA-12038.8921 53 Maryqueenan
John McMonagle
2NSEW4S=SCQ-62059.2632
3EWEW4H=WSA62061.5233.22 57.22 Kathleen Odowd
Mary Cummins
4AllEW2S-1ND410044.4424
5NSEW2S-1S*C410053.7029 64 Mary Maguire
Kathleen McCabe
6EWEW4H-2NCA10064.8135
7AllEW3NT-1NS710057.4131 65.26 Kathleen Rynolds
Eleanor Shortt
8-EW4H+1SDQ-45063.4434.26
9EWEW2NT-2WS3-20016.679 19 Rita Lundon
Mary Walshe
10AllEW2H+1SDA-14018.5210
11-EW1NT=SSQ-903.702 46 Mary McDermott
Ann Kilduff
12NSEW3NT-1SSQ10081.4844
13AllNS3C=ED7-11025.9314 31 John Byrne
Patricia Byrne
14-NS3H-2SDA-10031.4817
15NSEW2H+1WDK14068.5237 71 Mary Molloy
Jonny Rogers
16EWEW2D+1NCQ-11062.9634
17-NS2D+1EDA-11044.4424 67 Betty Gray
Mary Regan
18NSNS3NT-2WH610079.6343
19EWEW4H+3SSJ-5100.000 20 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
20AllEW2C+3WDA15037.0420
21NSEW2S-1NCJ10050.0027 44 Richard White
Nuala White
22EWEW2NT+2NCJ-18031.4817
PAIR 43 SHEILA MOONEY & MAIRIN HERON
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 438.19 MaxMPs 1188 Score 36.88% Session Rank 54
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2NT=SC9-12038.8921 31 Richard White
Nuala White
2NSEW4S+1SC9-65018.5210
3EWEW3S=SH6-1403.912.11 2.11 Mary Maguire
Kathleen McCabe
4AllEW4H-3ED8-3000.000
5NSEW3H-2W*C2-10024.0713 28 Kathleen Rynolds
Eleanor Shortt
6EWEW2H=NCA-11027.7815
7AllEW3NT=NS7-6009.265 6.07 Rita Lundon
Mary Walshe
8-EW6H=SDQ-9801.981.07
9EWEW3NT+1EH363092.5950 60 Mary McDermott
Ann Kilduff
10AllEW2H+1SD7-14018.5210
11-NS2S=WDQ-11061.1133 82 Frankie Duignan
Marian Quinn
12NSNS3NT+2NH666090.7449
13AllEW2H-1NS710053.7029 40 Mary Molloy
Jonny Rogers
14-EW1NT-1WH4-5020.3711
15NSNS3H+1WSQ-1709.265 43 John Byrne
Patricia Byrne
16EWNS4S-2EH920070.3738
17-EW3NT+1WD643092.5950 74 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
18NSEW3NT-1EC3-5044.4424
19EWEW4H+1NDJ-45057.4131 38 Betty Gray
Mary Regan
20AllEW3C+1WDA13012.967
21NSEW1S-1NCJ10050.0027 34 Maryqueenan
John McMonagle
22EWEW2NT+3ND2-21012.967
PAIR 44 MARY MCCORMACK & SUSAN BURNS
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 366.19 MaxMPs 1188 Score 30.82% Session Rank 57
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1NC7-4509.265 15 Mary Maguire
Kathleen McCabe
2NSEW4S+1SH4-65018.5210
3EWEW4S-2SHK10025.0413.52 32.52 Richard White
Nuala White
4AllEW1NT=W*DK9035.1919
5NSEW1S-2E*CA-10024.0713 13 Rita Lundon
Mary Walshe
6EWEW5D=SS9-4000.000
7AllEW2NT=NS7-12027.7815 32.67 Mary McDermott
Ann Kilduff
8-EW4H+2NCJ-48032.7217.67
9EWNS3NT-1EH310059.2632 54 Larry Shine
Tommy Murphy
10AllNS4H-1NS6-10040.7422
11-EW2S-1WDQ-509.265 21 Mary Molloy
Jonny Rogers
12NSEW3NT+1SS10-63029.6316
13AllNS3C=EHA-11025.9314 42 Frankie Duignan
Marian Quinn
14-NS2D=WC9-9051.8528
15NSEW5D=NH2-6001.851 49 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
16EWEW4H-2NCQ10088.8948
17-EW3NT-1WH5-5031.4817 19 John Byrne
Patricia Byrne
18NSEW4S-3EH2-1503.702
19EWEW4H+2SS5-48018.5210 10 Maryqueenan
John McMonagle
20AllEW4S-1EH9-1000.000
21NSEW1NT+1E*S812085.1946 78 Betty Gray
Mary Regan
22EWEW2NT+1NS8-15059.2632
PAIR 45 NANCY KEEVANS & MARY CROWLEY
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 577.52 MaxMPs 1188 Score 48.61% Session Rank 32
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW5NT-3SC915087.0447 79 Betty Gray
Mary Regan
2NSEW4S=SCQ-62059.2632
3EWEW2H+3WD220038.4820.78 50.78 Rita Lundon
Mary Walshe
4AllEW2H=WSA11055.5630
5NSEW1NT+1ECA12075.9341 66 Richard White
Nuala White
6EWEW3H-1NCA5046.3025
7AllNS3NT-1SD5-10042.5923 42.74 Ann Foley N
Marese Monaghan N
8-NS4H+1NSJ45036.5619.74
9EWEW4H-1EC10-10040.7422 25 Mary Molloy
Jonny Rogers
10AllEW3H+1SC8-1705.563
11-NS2D-3WH5150100.0054 92 Larry Shine
Tommy Murphy
12NSNS3NT+1SSQ63070.3738
13AllEW3D+1SC7-13011.116 9 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
14-EW2H=SS5-1105.563
15NSEW4H-1WSQ-5042.5923 65 Frankie Duignan
Marian Quinn
16EWEW4D-1NCQ5077.7842
17-EW3NT=WH540074.0740 51 Maryqueenan
John McMonagle
18NSEW4C-2EHJ-10020.3711
19EWEW4H+1SSJ-45057.4131 38 John Byrne
Patricia Byrne
20AllEW3C+1WDA13012.967
21NSEW2S-1NH310050.0027 59 Mary Maguire
Kathleen McCabe
22EWEW2NT+1ND2-15059.2632
PAIR 46 MARY WALSH & ANN FINGILTON
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 559.89 MaxMPs 1188 Score 47.13% Session Rank 35
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW6NT-4SCA20094.4451 61 Rita Lundon
Mary Walshe
2NSEW4S+1SCQ-65018.5210
3EWEW4H=WD362061.5233.22 43.22 Betty Gray
Mary Regan
4AllEW2H-1ES7-10018.5210
5NSNS1NT=ES3-9055.5630 30 Mary Flynn
Eithne Cryan
6EWNS3Cx+1WHK-8700.000
7AllEW3NT=NS7-6009.265 22.67 Richard White
Nuala White
8-EW4H+2NCJ-48032.7217.67
9EWNS2NT-1WS310059.2632 54 Ann Foley N
Marese Monaghan N
10AllNS4H-1SD7-10040.7422
11-EW1NTx-2SS530098.1553 58 Carmel Keenan
Margaret Quinn
12NSEW3NT+2SS7-6609.265
13AllEW3H-3NDA300100.0054 80 Larry Shine
Tommy Murphy
14-EW1NT=WH49048.1526
15NSEW4D+1NHQ-15016.679 14 Maryqueenan
John McMonagle
16EWEW4C-3WHA-3009.265
17-EW3NT+1ED743092.5950 74 Frankie Duignan
Marian Quinn
18NSEW2S-1ED9-5044.4424
19EWEW4H+2SSJ-48018.5210 49 Mary Maguire
Kathleen McCabe
20AllEW5C+1WDA62072.2239
21NSEW3D=WC511077.7842 74 John Byrne
Patricia Byrne
22EWEW2NT+1ND2-15059.2632
PAIR 47 NOREEN MONTGOMERY N & CATHERINE CRYAN N
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 619.11 MaxMPs 1188 Score 52.11% Session Rank 21
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H-1SC95061.1133 78 John Byrne
Patricia Byrne
2NSEW2S+3SC9-20083.3345
3EWNS4H=EDA-62038.4820.78 27.78 Bernie O'Dowd
Teresa McMahon
4AllNS2H+2ED7-17012.967
5NSEW2Hx-1N*D520096.3052 67 Betty Gray
Mary Regan
6EWEW2H=NCA-11027.7815
7AllNS2S-1N*D10-10042.5923 59.33 Mary Flynn
Eithne Cryan
8-NS4H+2SSQ48067.2836.33
9EWEW2NT=EH312057.4131 63 Richard White
Nuala White
10AllEW4H-1SD710059.2632
11-EW2S+1WC1014077.7842 94 Ann Foley N
Marese Monaghan N
12NSEW5D-2NS920096.3052
13AllEW4C-1ESK-10046.3025 75 Maryqueenan
John McMonagle
14-EW1NT+1WH412092.5950
15NSEW4D+1NH2-15016.679 9 Larry Shine
Tommy Murphy
16EWEW3Sx-2ED2-5000.000
17-EW3NT+1WS543092.5950 50 Mary Maguire
Kathleen McCabe
18NSEW4S-4EHJ-2000.000
19EWEW4H=SS5-42085.1946 66 Frankie Duignan
Marian Quinn
20AllEW3C+2WS715037.0420
21NSEW1NT=S*D4-9024.0713 30 Rita Lundon
Mary Walshe
22EWEW2NT+2ND2-18031.4817
PAIR 48 NORA SCANLON & ANNE BRADY
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 550.19 MaxMPs 1080 Score 50.94% Session Rank 26
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWEW5D-2SCQ10025.0413.52 23.52 John Byrne
Patricia Byrne
4AllEW3NT-1W*D3-10018.5210
5NSNS2D=NHA9066.6736 75 Bernie O'Dowd
Teresa McMahon
6EWNS1H+1NCA11072.2239
7AllEW2NT=NS7-12027.7815 32.67 Betty Gray
Mary Regan
8-EW4H+2SSQ-48032.7217.67
9EWEW3NT-2ED2-20016.679 60 Mary Flynn
Eithne Cryan
10AllEW4H-2NDK20094.4451
11-EW2S+1WDQ14077.7842 66 Richard White
Nuala White
12NSEW5D=NS9-60044.4424
13AllEW3D=SH6-11033.3318 55 Ann Foley N
Marese Monaghan N
14-EW4H-2NDJ10068.5237
15NSEW3H+1WSQ17090.7449 54 Mary Maguire
Kathleen McCabe
16EWEW4S-3ED9-3009.265
17-EW3NT-2WS5-1005.563 27 Larry Shine
Tommy Murphy
18NSEW3C-1EH2-5044.4424
19EWEW4H+2SSJ-48018.5210 61 Rita Lundon
Mary Walshe
20AllEW3NT+2WS666094.4451
21NSEW2D+2WH913092.5950 96 Frankie Duignan
Marian Quinn
22EWEW2NT=ND7-12085.1946
PAIR 49 JEAN HALLAGHER & MICHAEL RYAN
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 436.52 MaxMPs 1080 Score 40.42% Session Rank 49
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1NH2-4509.265 37 Frankie Duignan
Marian Quinn
2NSEW4S=SCQ-62059.2632
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSEW2NT=ECQ12075.9341 56 John Byrne
Patricia Byrne
6EWEW2S=NCA-11027.7815
7AllEW2S-2E*C7-20018.5210 51.52 Bernie O'Dowd
Teresa McMahon
8-EW3NT=ND6-40076.8941.52
9EWEW2NT=WS312057.4131 63 Betty Gray
Mary Regan
10AllEW4H-1SD710059.2632
11-EW1S+1WDQ11038.8921 26 Mary Flynn
Eithne Cryan
12NSEW3NT+2SC3-6609.265
13AllEW2D+1SS6-11033.3318 21 Richard White
Nuala White
14-EW2H=SD7-1105.563
15NSEW4H-1WCK-5042.5923 74 Ann Foley N
Marese Monaghan N
16EWEW2S=ED511094.4451
17-EW3NT-2WS6-1005.563 47 Rita Lundon
Mary Walshe
18NSEW2NT=WDK12081.4844
19EWEW4H+2SH2-48018.5210 12 Larry Shine
Tommy Murphy
20AllEW3C=WDA1103.702
21NSNS2S-1NCJ-10050.0027 49 Anne Lenehan
Marie Winne
22EWNS2NT+1ND215040.7422
PAIR 50 GERRY MURTAGH & JOHN MALONEY
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 582.19 MaxMPs 1080 Score 53.91% Session Rank 19
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=NC442077.7842 86 Dolores O Flynn
Harry O Flynn
2NSNS4S+1SCQ65081.4844
3EWEW4H+1WSA65084.5745.67 55.67 Frankie Duignan
Marian Quinn
4AllEW3NT-1W*DJ-10018.5210
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllEW3NT-3NS730087.0447 88.52 John Byrne
Patricia Byrne
8-EW3NT=ND6-40076.8941.52
9EWEW3NT=EH360075.9341 73 Bernie O'Dowd
Teresa McMahon
10AllEW3H-1NDK10059.2632
11-EW1NTx-2SS330098.1553 91 Betty Gray
Mary Regan
12NSEW2H=SS7-11070.3738
13AllEW3D+1SH6-13011.116 22 Mary Flynn
Eithne Cryan
14-EW3H-1SS35029.6316
15NSEW5D=NH2-6001.851 17 Richard White
Nuala White
16EWEW4S-2ED2-20029.6316
17-EW3NT=WS740074.0740 91 Ann Foley N
Marese Monaghan N
18NSEW3NT+1EC343094.4451
19EWNS4H+1SC845042.5923 38 Anne Lenehan
Marie Winne
20AllNS5C+1WDA-62027.7815
21NSEW2H+1ND5-1405.563 20 Larry Shine
Tommy Murphy
22EWEW2NT+2ND2-18031.4817
PAIR 51 ANN MCGIVNEY & RICHARD GRAY
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 625.11 MaxMPs 1080 Score 57.88% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1SC95061.1133 65 Larry Shine
Tommy Murphy
2NSEW4S=SC5-62059.2632
3EWNS3H+3WD3-23055.7630.11 54.11 Jim O'Malley
Claire Quirke
4AllNS2H=WDK-11044.4424
5NSEW2D+1NHA-1109.265 40 Frankie Duignan
Marian Quinn
6EWEW4H-2NCA10064.8135
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWEW3NT+1ES763092.5950 82 John Byrne
Patricia Byrne
10AllEW4H-1SD710059.2632
11-EW2S+1WDQ14077.7842 86 Bernie O'Dowd
Teresa McMahon
12NSEW3NT-1SS1010081.4844
13AllEW1D+3SC3-13011.116 51 Betty Gray
Mary Regan
14-EW2D+1WH411083.3345
15NSEW5H-2WDK-10027.7815 69 Mary Flynn
Eithne Cryan
16EWEW3NT-3SCA150100.0054
17-EW1D+3EH813061.1133 72 Anne Lenehan
Marie Winne
18NSEW2D+1WS711072.2239
19EWEW2H+3SS5-20094.4451 71 Ann Foley N
Marese Monaghan N
20AllEW3C+2WDK15037.0420
21NSNS2S-1NC6-10050.0027 35 Dolores O Flynn
Harry O Flynn
22EWNS2NT=ND212014.818
PAIR 52 GERTIE GILLAN & MARIE LAVELLE
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 497.33 MaxMPs 1080 Score 46.05% Session Rank 39
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS3NT-1SD9-5038.8921 30 Jim O'Malley
Claire Quirke
2NSNS2S+3SCQ20016.679
3EWEW4H+1WC965084.5745.67 61.67 Larry Shine
Tommy Murphy
4AllEW1S=NH8-8029.6316
5NSNS1NT+1ECA-12024.0713 24 Ray Nally
Mary Colahan
6EWNS3C=WSA-11020.3711
7AllEW2NT=NS7-12027.7815 32.67 Frankie Duignan
Marian Quinn
8-EW4H+2SD10-48032.7217.67
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-EW1S+2WDQ14077.7842 86 John Byrne
Patricia Byrne
12NSEW3NT-1ND410081.4844
13AllEW1NT-1SC510053.7029 47 Bernie O'Dowd
Teresa McMahon
14-EW1S=EHJ8033.3318
15NSEW3H=WSQ14068.5237 65 Anne Lenehan
Marie Winne
16EWEW3D+1NCQ-13051.8528
17-EW3NT-1WH5-5031.4817 21 Mary Flynn
Eithne Cryan
18NSEW2H=NSK-1107.414
19EWEW4H+1SDA-45057.4131 75 Dolores O Flynn
Harry O Flynn
20AllEW3NT+1WS663081.4844
21NSEW3H=SC3-1405.563 55 Ann Foley N
Marese Monaghan N
22EWEW3D=SH5-11096.3052
PAIR 53 KATHLEEN CORCORAN & ANN SHINE
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 551.52 MaxMPs 1080 Score 51.07% Session Rank 23
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW2C-3SS215087.0447 79 Ann Foley N
Marese Monaghan N
2NSEW4S=SC9-62059.2632
3EWNS2H+2WD3-17067.2836.33 71.33 Ray Nally
Mary Colahan
4AllNS1NT=W*DK-9064.8135
5NSEW2S-1S*H210053.7029 80 Larry Shine
Tommy Murphy
6EWEW3Cx=WHK67094.4451
7AllNS3C-3ND10-30012.967 11.19 Tom Craig
Mary Mulvey
8-NS2C+1NSA1107.764.19
9EWEW3NT=WS460075.9341 51 Frankie Duignan
Marian Quinn
10AllEW2H+1SD7-14018.5210
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllEW3C=ESK11074.0740 94 Anne Lenehan
Marie Winne
14-EW1S+3ECQ170100.0054
15NSEW3D+2NH2-15016.679 37 Bernie O'Dowd
Teresa McMahon
16EWEW4D=NCQ-13051.8528
17-EW3NT=WS540074.0740 64 Dolores O Flynn
Harry O Flynn
18NSEW2S-1ED9-5044.4424
19EWEW4H+2SS5-48018.5210 30 Mary Flynn
Eithne Cryan
20AllEW3C+2WDK15037.0420
21NSEW3H-1SD410050.0027 34 Jim O'Malley
Claire Quirke
22EWEW2NT+3NH3-21012.967
PAIR 54 ANNE WALSH & MAURA KILCOYNE
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 728.34 MaxMPs 1080 Score 67.44% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT-1SCA5061.1133 65 Ray Nally
Mary Colahan
2NSEW4S=SCQ-62059.2632
3EWEW N 60/6067.4436.42 72.42 Ann Foley N
Marese Monaghan N
4AllEW1NT+1E*D712066.6736
5NSNS1S=S*H28061.1133 62 Tom Craig
Mary Mulvey
6EWNS3H-1NCA-5053.7029
7AllEW2NT-1NS710057.4131 83.93 Larry Shine
Tommy Murphy
8-EW6H-1SD85098.0252.93
9EWNS2S-2EC1020083.3345 96 Oren Blessing N
Helena Darcy N
10AllNS2H+2SDJ17094.4451
11-EW2S+1WDQ14077.7842 86 Anne Lenehan
Marie Winne
12NSEW3NT-1SSQ10081.4844
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSEW2H+2WCA17090.7449 65 Dolores O Flynn
Harry O Flynn
16EWEW4C-2WHA-20029.6316
17-EW2D+2ESQ13061.1133 57 Bernie O'Dowd
Teresa McMahon
18NSEW3C-1EH2-5044.4424
19EWEW4H+1SH5-45057.4131 82 Jim O'Malley
Claire Quirke
20AllEW3NT+2WDA66094.4451
21NSEW1NT-1S*D410050.0027 59 Mary Flynn
Eithne Cryan
22EWEW2NT+1ND2-15059.2632
PAIR 55 MARY FLYNN & RUTH CREAMER
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 480.44 MaxMPs 1080 Score 44.49% Session Rank 45
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW5H=SC9-4509.265 15 Mary Flynn
Eithne Cryan
2NSEW4S+1SCQ-65018.5210
3EWEW4H-1WD3-10017.359.37 45.37 Tom Craig
Mary Mulvey
4AllEW1NT+1W*H312066.6736
5NSEW1S=S*H2-8038.8921 46 Ann Foley N
Marese Monaghan N
6EWEW4H-1NCA5046.3025
7AllNS3NT=SSA60090.7449 50.07 Oren Blessing N
Helena Darcy N
8-NS4H-1SD10-501.981.07
9EWEW3NT-3ED2-3003.702 34 Anne Lenehan
Marie Winne
10AllEW4H-1SS210059.2632
11-NS2S+1WS2-14022.2212 34 Mary Brady
Mary McTiernan
12NSNS2D+3NS915040.7422
13AllEW3C=ED411074.0740 51 Dolores O Flynn
Harry O Flynn
14-EW1NT-1EH2-5020.3711
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-EW3NT-1ED7-5031.4817 65 Jim O'Malley
Claire Quirke
18NSEW3H-2NS220088.8948
19EWEW4H=SS5-42085.1946 66 Bernie O'Dowd
Teresa McMahon
20AllEW3C+2WDA15037.0420
21NSEW3D=ES911077.7842 74 Ray Nally
Mary Colahan
22EWEW2NT+1ND2-15059.2632
PAIR 56 MARY J FLYNN N & MARY BROGAN N
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 381.7 MaxMPs 1080 Score 35.34% Session Rank 55
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW6NT-5SC10250100.0054 64 Tom Craig
Mary Mulvey
2NSEW4S+1SC10-65018.5210
3EWEW4D+1SCJ-1500.070.04 4.04 Mary Flynn
Eithne Cryan
4AllEW2S=NH2-1107.414
5NSEW3D=NHA-1109.265 14 Oren Blessing N
Helena Darcy N
6EWEW3D+2SC8-15016.679
7AllEW2C=ND10-9037.0420 37.67 Anne Lenehan
Marie Winne
8-EW4H+2SC7-48032.7217.67
9EWNS3NT+1EH5-6307.414 7 Mary Brady
Mary McTiernan
10AllNS4H-2SC7-2005.563
11-EW2S=WCJ11038.8921 73 Dolores O Flynn
Harry O Flynn
12NSEW4S-2ND320096.3052
13AllNS3C=ED7-11025.9314 42 Pat O'Sullivan
Margaret Kilfeather
14-NS2D=WS6-9051.8528
15NSEW4D+1NH2-15016.679 51 Jim O'Malley
Claire Quirke
16EWEW4D-1NCQ5077.7842
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWEW4H+2SS9-48018.5210 30 Ray Nally
Mary Colahan
20AllEW3C+2WH215037.0420
21NSEW1S-1NC610050.0027 59 Bernie O'Dowd
Teresa McMahon
22EWEW2NT+1NH3-15059.2632
PAIR 57 MAURA MCTERNAN & PATRICIA HANNEY
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 587.33 MaxMPs 1080 Score 54.38% Session Rank 17
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H-1NH25061.1133 65 Bernie O'Dowd
Teresa McMahon
2NSEW4S=SCQ-62059.2632
3EWEW4H+1WD265084.5745.67 92.67 Oren Blessing N
Helena Darcy N
4AllEW2H+2WDJ17087.0447
5NSEW1NT+2ECA15087.0447 56 Anne Lenehan
Marie Winne
6EWEW2D+3SH3-15016.679
7AllEW3C-3NS830087.0447 64.67 Mary Brady
Mary McTiernan
8-EW4H+2NCJ-48032.7217.67
9EWEW3NT-1ED2-10040.7422 54 Dolores O Flynn
Harry O Flynn
10AllEW4H-1NDK10059.2632
11-NS2S=WH5-11061.1133 43 Pat O'Sullivan
Margaret Kilfeather
12NSNS3NT-1SSQ-10018.5210
13AllEW2D+1SC8-11033.3318 63 Jim O'Malley
Claire Quirke
14-EW2D+1WH811083.3345
15NSNS2H+2WCA-1709.265 54 Geraldine Green
Peter Collins
16EWNS4S-3ED730090.7449
17-EW3NT=WS340074.0740 51 Ray Nally
Mary Colahan
18NSEW3NT-2EH2-10020.3711
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSEW1NT-1S*D410050.0027 44 Tom Craig
Mary Mulvey
22EWEW2NT+2ND7-18031.4817
PAIR 58 DEIRDRE BURKE N & EILEEN CALLAGHAN N
Bridgemate.ie Good Friday 29/03/2024 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 54 MPs 542.89 MaxMPs 1080 Score 50.27% Session Rank 28
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW3NT=SC9-40027.7815 66 Oren Blessing N
Helena Darcy N
2NSEW1S+3SC10-17094.4451
3EWEW4H-1WD2-10017.359.37 11.37 Anne Lenehan
Marie Winne
4AllEW1NT-2W*DK-2003.702
5NSEW1NT+2EC615087.0447 82 Mary Brady
Mary McTiernan
6EWEW4H-2NCA10064.8135
7AllEW2NT=NS7-12027.7815 56.52 Dolores O Flynn
Harry O Flynn
8-EW3NT=ND4-40076.8941.52
9EWEW3NT-1ED2-10040.7422 38 Pat O'Sullivan
Margaret Kilfeather
10AllEW2H=SDJ-11029.6316
11-EW2S=WDQ11038.8921 37 Jim O'Malley
Claire Quirke
12NSEW3NT+1SS7-63029.6316
13AllNS2D+2SH613088.8948 76 Geraldine Green
Peter Collins
14-NS1NT=EH3-9051.8528
15NSEW2H=WCA11055.5630 58 Ray Nally
Mary Colahan
16EWEW3D+1SCK-13051.8528
17-NS3NT-1WH65068.5237 80 Tommy Banks
George Brennan
18NSNS3NT-2EH210079.6343
19EWEW4H+1SS9-45057.4131 38 Tom Craig
Mary Mulvey
20AllEW2C+2WS613012.967
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --